13257 DURANTES CURV
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13257 DURANTES CURV
Parcel ID
28/ / 16/ /
Acct#
3423
Owner
LEVY, JOSEPH LAWRENCE
Total Market Value
$1,209,600
Appraisal
$1,209,600
PID
3224
Building Count
4
Legal Description
THE HILL PLAT CAB 5/241
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
499.5377
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$870,500$339,100$1,209,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$870,500$339,100$1,209,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13316 DURANTES CURV BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary
13340 DURANTES CURV BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary
13335 DURANTES CURV BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVY, JOSEPH LAWRENCE
AddressPO BOX 1
BOSTON, VA 22713-0001
Sale Price$1,067,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0424/109
Sale Date09/30/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEVY, JOSEPH LAWRENCE$1,067,50000424/109 09/30/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,646
Replacement Cost: $487,374
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeWOOD FUR.
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,916 1,916
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,730 1,730
DCKDeck 470 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 360 0
OPROpen Porch 950 0
PTOPatio 455 0
   5,881 3,646
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $126,306
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 148 148
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 51 0
OPROpen Porch 87 0
   1,322 1,184
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,462
Replacement Cost: $350,605
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1462
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
BSMBasement 1,462 0
OPROpen Porch 1,499 0
   4,423 1,462
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $192,586
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 940 940
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   1,616 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)499.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$339,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$02
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$04
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL140.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1472.00 UNITS$2,9001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY480.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT72.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT540.00 UNITS$2,2001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL2500.00 UNITS$5,0001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL624.00 UNITS$6001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY336.00 UNITS$7001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY572.00 UNITS$45,9001
PORPORCHATATTACHED220.00 UNITS$2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED260.00 UNITS$2,6001
PORPORCHATATTACHED200.00 UNITS$2,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME552.00 UNITS$9001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME384.00 UNITS$8001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$1,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME216.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME252.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$870,500$339,100$1,209,600
2025$870,500$339,100$1,209,600
2025$870,500$339,100$1,209,600
2024$845,700$378,100$1,223,800
2024$845,700$378,100$1,223,800
2024$845,700$378,100$1,223,800
2024$846,300$378,100$1,224,400
2023$846,300$378,100$1,224,400
2023$846,300$378,100$1,224,400
2023$845,100$378,100$1,223,200
2023$845,100$378,100$1,223,200
2023$652,200$327,400$979,600
2022$652,200$327,400$979,600
2022$652,200$327,400$979,600
2022$652,200$327,400$979,600
2022$652,200$327,400$979,600
2021$652,200$327,400$979,600
2021$652,200$327,400$979,600
2021$652,200$327,400$979,600
2021$652,200$327,400$979,600
2020$599,000$288,100$887,100
2020$588,300$288,100$876,400
2020$588,300$288,100$876,400
2020$588,300$288,100$876,400
2019$588,300$288,100$876,400
2019$588,300$288,100$876,400
2019$588,300$288,100$876,400
2019$588,300$288,100$876,400
2019$539,600$245,400$785,000
2018$539,600$245,400$785,000
2018$539,600$245,400$785,000
2018$539,600$245,400$785,000
2017$539,600$245,400$785,000
2017$539,600$245,400$785,000
2017$539,600$245,400$785,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$870,500$339,100$1,209,600
2025$870,500$339,100$1,209,600
2025$870,500$339,100$1,209,600
2024$845,700$378,100$1,223,800
2024$845,700$378,100$1,223,800
2024$845,700$378,100$1,223,800
2024$846,300$378,100$1,224,400
2023$846,300$378,100$1,224,400
2023$846,300$378,100$1,224,400
2023$845,100$378,100$1,223,200
2023$845,100$378,100$1,223,200
2023$652,200$327,400$979,600
2022$652,200$327,400$979,600
2022$652,200$327,400$979,600
2022$652,200$327,400$979,600
2022$652,200$327,400$979,600
2021$652,200$327,400$979,600
2021$652,200$327,400$979,600
2021$652,200$327,400$979,600
2021$652,200$327,400$979,600
2020$599,000$288,100$887,100
2020$588,300$288,100$876,400
2020$588,300$288,100$876,400
2020$588,300$288,100$876,400
2019$588,300$288,100$876,400
2019$588,300$288,100$876,400
2019$588,300$288,100$876,400
2019$588,300$288,100$876,400
2019$539,600$245,400$785,000
2018$539,600$245,400$785,000
2018$539,600$245,400$785,000
2018$539,600$245,400$785,000
2017$539,600$245,400$785,000
2017$539,600$245,400$785,000
2017$539,600$245,400$785,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 16/ / Location : 13257 DURANTES CURV

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps