13098 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13098 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
3424
Owner
MAINES, KIMBERLY A
Assessed Value
$431,700
Appraisal
$466,300
PID
3225
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG PF 2/626-627; LOT 1 PF 4/539
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.4996
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,600$205,700$466,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$260,600$205,700$466,300$171,100$431,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAINES, KIMBERLY A
Address13098 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4316
Sale Price$445,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0655/1
Sale Date02/12/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAINES, KIMBERLY A $445,00020655/10102/12/2019190000655
DUNLAP, THOMAS H$015251/10210/16/2018180005251
BOWIE, LINDA LOU EXE ET ALS$010110/10306/07/2018180000110
DUNLAP, NANCY H ET VIR$011803/0 03/30/20091803
DUNLAP, NANCY H$232,0001726/269 07/31/20000
DURANT, STEVEN L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,058
Replacement Cost: $338,896
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,058 2,058
OPROpen Porch 152 0
TDKTrex Deck 160 0
   2,370 2,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.50
Frontage
Depth
Land$205,700
Clean & Green Value$171,100
Clean & Green Acres4.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY208.00 UNITS$6001
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY384.00 UNITS$1,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$7,9001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY192.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN120.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,600$205,700$466,300
2025$260,600$205,700$466,300
2025$260,600$205,700$466,300
2024$249,800$160,700$410,500
2024$249,800$160,700$410,500
2024$249,800$123,200$373,000
2024$249,800$123,200$373,000
2023$249,800$123,200$373,000
2023$250,400$123,200$373,600
2023$250,400$123,200$373,600
2023$250,400$123,200$373,600
2023$186,300$108,200$294,500
2022$186,300$108,200$294,500
2022$186,300$108,200$294,500
2022$186,300$108,200$294,500
2022$186,300$108,200$294,500
2021$186,300$108,200$294,500
2021$186,300$108,200$294,500
2021$186,300$108,200$294,500
2021$186,300$108,200$294,500
2020$179,000$96,600$275,600
2020$179,000$96,600$275,600
2020$179,000$96,600$275,600
2020$179,000$96,600$275,600
2019$179,000$96,600$275,600
2019$179,000$96,600$275,600
2019$179,000$96,600$275,600
2019$203,700$96,600$300,300
2019$249,700$121,500$371,200
2018$249,700$121,500$371,200
2018$249,700$121,500$371,200
2018$249,700$121,500$371,200
2017$200,900$121,500$322,400
2017$200,900$121,500$322,400
2017$200,900$121,500$322,400

Assessment
2025$260,600$205,700$466,300$171,100$431,700
2025$260,600$205,700$466,300$171,100$431,700
2025$260,600$205,700$466,300$171,100$431,700
2024$249,800$160,700$410,500$126,600$376,400
2024$249,800$160,700$410,500$126,600$376,400
2024$249,800$123,200$373,000$89,100$338,900
2024$249,800$123,200$373,000$89,100$338,900
2023$249,800$123,200$373,000$89,100$338,900
2023$250,400$123,200$373,600$123,200$373,600
2023$250,400$123,200$373,600$123,200$373,600
2023$250,400$123,200$373,600$123,200$373,600
2023$186,300$108,200$294,500$108,200$294,500
2022$186,300$108,200$294,500$108,200$294,500
2022$186,300$108,200$294,500$108,200$294,500
2022$186,300$108,200$294,500$108,200$294,500
2022$186,300$108,200$294,500$108,200$294,500
2021$186,300$108,200$294,500$108,200$294,500
2021$186,300$108,200$294,500$108,200$294,500
2021$186,300$108,200$294,500$108,200$294,500
2021$186,300$108,200$294,500$108,200$294,500
2020$179,000$96,600$275,600$96,600$275,600
2020$179,000$96,600$275,600$96,600$275,600
2020$179,000$96,600$275,600$96,600$275,600
2020$179,000$96,600$275,600$96,600$275,600
2019$179,000$96,600$275,600$96,600$275,600
2019$179,000$96,600$275,600$96,600$275,600
2019$179,000$96,600$275,600$96,600$275,600
2019$203,700$96,600$300,300$96,600$300,300
2019$249,700$121,500$371,200$121,500$371,200
2018$249,700$121,500$371,200$121,500$371,200
2018$249,700$121,500$371,200$121,500$371,200
2018$249,700$121,500$371,200$121,500$371,200
2017$200,900$121,500$322,400$121,500$322,400
2017$200,900$121,500$322,400$121,500$322,400
2017$200,900$121,500$322,400$121,500$322,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 6/ A / Location : 13098 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps