13959 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13959 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
3426
Owner
ELLIOTT, LEON K
Total Market Value
$433,200
Appraisal
$433,200
PID
3227
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 32
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$119,000$433,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$119,000$433,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOTT, LEON K
Address13959 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5354
Sale Price$134,950
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 479/255
Sale Date07/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELLIOTT, LEON K$134,9500479/255 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $365,402
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area973
Fin Basement Area320
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,948 1,948
BSMBasement 973 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   2,951 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$119,000$433,200
2025$314,200$119,000$433,200
2025$314,200$119,000$433,200
2024$301,400$94,000$395,400
2024$301,400$94,000$395,400
2024$301,400$94,000$395,400
2024$301,400$94,000$395,400
2023$301,400$94,000$395,400
2023$301,400$94,000$395,400
2023$301,400$94,000$395,400
2023$301,400$94,000$395,400
2023$225,400$84,000$309,400
2022$225,400$84,000$309,400
2022$225,400$84,000$309,400
2022$225,400$84,000$309,400
2022$225,400$84,000$309,400
2021$225,400$84,000$309,400
2021$225,400$84,000$309,400
2021$225,400$84,000$309,400
2021$225,400$84,000$309,400
2020$211,400$74,000$285,400
2020$211,400$74,000$285,400
2020$211,400$74,000$285,400
2020$211,400$74,000$285,400
2019$211,400$74,000$285,400
2019$211,400$74,000$285,400
2019$211,400$74,000$285,400
2019$211,400$74,000$285,400
2019$181,700$74,000$255,700
2018$181,700$74,000$255,700
2018$181,700$74,000$255,700
2018$181,700$74,000$255,700
2017$181,700$74,000$255,700
2017$181,700$74,000$255,700
2017$181,700$74,000$255,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$119,000$433,200
2025$314,200$119,000$433,200
2025$314,200$119,000$433,200
2024$301,400$94,000$395,400
2024$301,400$94,000$395,400
2024$301,400$94,000$395,400
2024$301,400$94,000$395,400
2023$301,400$94,000$395,400
2023$301,400$94,000$395,400
2023$301,400$94,000$395,400
2023$301,400$94,000$395,400
2023$225,400$84,000$309,400
2022$225,400$84,000$309,400
2022$225,400$84,000$309,400
2022$225,400$84,000$309,400
2022$225,400$84,000$309,400
2021$225,400$84,000$309,400
2021$225,400$84,000$309,400
2021$225,400$84,000$309,400
2021$225,400$84,000$309,400
2020$211,400$74,000$285,400
2020$211,400$74,000$285,400
2020$211,400$74,000$285,400
2020$211,400$74,000$285,400
2019$211,400$74,000$285,400
2019$211,400$74,000$285,400
2019$211,400$74,000$285,400
2019$211,400$74,000$285,400
2019$181,700$74,000$255,700
2018$181,700$74,000$255,700
2018$181,700$74,000$255,700
2018$181,700$74,000$255,700
2017$181,700$74,000$255,700
2017$181,700$74,000$255,700
2017$181,700$74,000$255,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 32/ / Location : 13959 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps