115 CARPENTER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 CARPENTER DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 10/ 2/ B /
Acct#
3427
Owner
HARDY, JEFFREY ET UX
Total Market Value
$302,100
Appraisal
$302,100
PID
3228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
C H HITT SUB FAIRVIEW SUB
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,300$85,800$302,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,300$85,800$302,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDY, JEFFREY ET UX
Address115 CARPENTER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1503
Sale Price$162,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4334/0
Sale Date07/17/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARDY, JEFFREY ET UX$162,70014334/0 07/17/20094334
DURHAM, JAMES H ET UX$57,0000336/345 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $287,746
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
DCKDeck 188 0
GARGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,098 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0159
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD90.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,300$85,800$302,100
2025$216,300$85,800$302,100
2025$216,300$85,800$302,100
2024$206,400$64,900$271,300
2024$206,400$64,900$271,300
2024$206,400$64,900$271,300
2024$206,400$64,900$271,300
2023$206,400$64,900$271,300
2023$206,400$64,900$271,300
2023$206,400$64,900$271,300
2023$206,400$64,900$271,300
2023$206,400$64,900$271,300
2022$137,800$64,900$202,700
2022$137,800$64,900$202,700
2022$137,800$64,900$202,700
2022$137,800$64,900$202,700
2021$137,800$64,900$202,700
2021$137,800$64,900$202,700
2021$137,800$64,900$202,700
2021$137,800$64,900$202,700
2020$129,600$49,000$178,600
2020$129,600$49,000$178,600
2020$129,600$49,000$178,600
2020$129,600$49,000$178,600
2019$129,600$49,000$178,600
2019$129,600$49,000$178,600
2019$129,600$49,000$178,600
2019$129,600$49,000$178,600
2019$113,400$44,100$157,500
2018$113,400$44,100$157,500
2018$113,400$44,100$157,500
2018$113,400$44,100$157,500
2017$113,400$44,100$157,500
2017$113,400$44,100$157,500
2017$113,400$44,100$157,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,300$85,800$302,100
2025$216,300$85,800$302,100
2025$216,300$85,800$302,100
2024$206,400$64,900$271,300
2024$206,400$64,900$271,300
2024$206,400$64,900$271,300
2024$206,400$64,900$271,300
2023$206,400$64,900$271,300
2023$206,400$64,900$271,300
2023$206,400$64,900$271,300
2023$206,400$64,900$271,300
2023$206,400$64,900$271,300
2022$137,800$64,900$202,700
2022$137,800$64,900$202,700
2022$137,800$64,900$202,700
2022$137,800$64,900$202,700
2021$137,800$64,900$202,700
2021$137,800$64,900$202,700
2021$137,800$64,900$202,700
2021$137,800$64,900$202,700
2020$129,600$49,000$178,600
2020$129,600$49,000$178,600
2020$129,600$49,000$178,600
2020$129,600$49,000$178,600
2019$129,600$49,000$178,600
2019$129,600$49,000$178,600
2019$129,600$49,000$178,600
2019$129,600$49,000$178,600
2019$113,400$44,100$157,500
2018$113,400$44,100$157,500
2018$113,400$44,100$157,500
2018$113,400$44,100$157,500
2017$113,400$44,100$157,500
2017$113,400$44,100$157,500
2017$113,400$44,100$157,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 10/ 2/ B / Location : 115 CARPENTER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps