1407 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1407 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 5/ 15/ /
Acct#
3434
Owner
RAMPERSAD, TRICIA SHANELLE
Total Market Value
$392,700
Appraisal
$392,700
PID
3233
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGHTFOOT ADD LOT 15 16
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$88,700$392,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$88,700$392,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMPERSAD, TRICIA SHANELLE
Address1407 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3519
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7719/1
Sale Date08/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMPERSAD, TRICIA SHANELLE $299,90017719/10108/30/2021210007719
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR$14,50013029/10105/22/2020200003029
DUVAL, ELLA J$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $266,209
Building Percent Good: 114
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area696
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 696 696
FUSFinished Upper Story 696 696
BSMBasement 696 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 24 0
   2,184 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$88,700$392,700
2025$304,000$88,700$392,700
2025$304,000$88,700$392,700
2024$290,100$51,600$341,700
2024$290,100$51,600$341,700
2024$290,100$51,600$341,700
2024$290,100$51,600$341,700
2023$290,100$51,600$341,700
2023$290,100$51,600$341,700
2023$290,100$51,600$341,700
2023$290,100$51,600$341,700
2023$290,100$37,800$327,900
2022$290,100$37,800$327,900
2022$215,500$37,800$253,300
2022$215,500$37,800$253,300
2022$215,500$37,800$253,300
2021$215,500$37,800$253,300
2021$215,900$37,800$253,700
2021$0$27,800$27,800
2021$0$27,800$27,800
2020$0$14,000$14,000
2020$0$14,000$14,000
2020$0$14,000$14,000
2020$0$14,000$14,000
2019$0$14,000$14,000
2019$0$14,000$14,000
2019$0$14,000$14,000
2019$0$14,000$14,000
2019$0$14,000$14,000
2018$0$14,000$14,000
2018$0$14,000$14,000
2018$0$14,000$14,000
2017$0$14,000$14,000
2017$0$14,000$14,000
2017$0$14,000$14,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$88,700$392,700
2025$304,000$88,700$392,700
2025$304,000$88,700$392,700
2024$290,100$51,600$341,700
2024$290,100$51,600$341,700
2024$290,100$51,600$341,700
2024$290,100$51,600$341,700
2023$290,100$51,600$341,700
2023$290,100$51,600$341,700
2023$290,100$51,600$341,700
2023$290,100$51,600$341,700
2023$290,100$37,800$327,900
2022$290,100$37,800$327,900
2022$215,500$37,800$253,300
2022$215,500$37,800$253,300
2022$215,500$37,800$253,300
2021$215,500$37,800$253,300
2021$215,900$37,800$253,700
2021$0$27,800$27,800
2021$0$27,800$27,800
2020$0$14,000$14,000
2020$0$14,000$14,000
2020$0$14,000$14,000
2020$0$14,000$14,000
2019$0$14,000$14,000
2019$0$14,000$14,000
2019$0$14,000$14,000
2019$0$14,000$14,000
2019$0$14,000$14,000
2018$0$14,000$14,000
2018$0$14,000$14,000
2018$0$14,000$14,000
2017$0$14,000$14,000
2017$0$14,000$14,000
2017$0$14,000$14,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 5/ 15/ / Location : 1407 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps