18141 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18141 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 90/ B /
Acct#
3436
Owner
VENTURA DE HENRIQUEZ, JOHANY ET AL
Total Market Value
$436,600
Appraisal
$436,600
PID
3235
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC LOT 1 WILL
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$116,300$436,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$116,300$436,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTURA DE HENRIQUEZ, JOHANY ET AL
Address18141 S MERRIMAC RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8032
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4211/1
Sale Date06/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VENTURA DE HENRIQUEZ, JOHANY ET AL $415,00014211/10106/29/2022220004211
CLANCEY, THOMAS $312,00015241/10108/14/2020200005241
SR&BN INVESTMENTS INC $180,92010295/10101/15/2020200000295
MONEY SOURCE INC$196,02014049/10508/05/2019190004049
HOLGUIN, IGNACIO$260,00012244/10104/30/2018180002244
RUE, STEVEN F$235,00011713/0 02/26/20071713
JOHNSON, GEORGE LEE$0193/0 06/27/200693
CORNELL, ELMER LEE$42,00000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $316,620
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1100
Fin Basement Area927
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement 1,100 0
DCKDeck 32 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 282 0
   2,538 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL675.00 UNITS$14,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$116,300$436,600
2025$319,700$116,300$436,000
2025$319,700$116,300$436,000
2024$314,100$85,000$399,100
2024$314,100$85,000$399,100
2024$314,100$85,000$399,100
2024$314,100$85,000$399,100
2023$314,100$85,000$399,100
2023$314,100$85,000$399,100
2023$314,100$85,000$399,100
2023$314,100$85,000$399,100
2023$314,100$85,000$399,100
2022$274,800$70,000$344,800
2022$213,900$70,000$283,900
2022$212,900$70,000$282,900
2022$212,900$70,000$282,900
2021$212,900$70,000$282,900
2021$212,900$70,000$282,900
2021$212,900$70,000$282,900
2021$212,900$70,000$282,900
2020$187,200$58,400$245,600
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$159,200$58,400$217,600
2019$159,200$58,400$217,600
2019$159,200$58,400$217,600
2019$159,200$58,400$217,600
2019$159,200$58,400$217,600
2019$152,100$55,100$207,200
2018$139,000$55,100$194,100
2018$109,500$55,100$164,600
2018$109,500$55,100$164,600
2017$109,500$55,100$164,600
2017$109,500$55,100$164,600
2017$109,500$55,100$164,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,300$116,300$436,600
2025$319,700$116,300$436,000
2025$319,700$116,300$436,000
2024$314,100$85,000$399,100
2024$314,100$85,000$399,100
2024$314,100$85,000$399,100
2024$314,100$85,000$399,100
2023$314,100$85,000$399,100
2023$314,100$85,000$399,100
2023$314,100$85,000$399,100
2023$314,100$85,000$399,100
2023$314,100$85,000$399,100
2022$274,800$70,000$344,800
2022$213,900$70,000$283,900
2022$212,900$70,000$282,900
2022$212,900$70,000$282,900
2021$212,900$70,000$282,900
2021$212,900$70,000$282,900
2021$212,900$70,000$282,900
2021$212,900$70,000$282,900
2020$187,200$58,400$245,600
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$157,400$58,400$215,800
2020$159,200$58,400$217,600
2019$159,200$58,400$217,600
2019$159,200$58,400$217,600
2019$159,200$58,400$217,600
2019$159,200$58,400$217,600
2019$152,100$55,100$207,200
2018$139,000$55,100$194,100
2018$109,500$55,100$164,600
2018$109,500$55,100$164,600
2017$109,500$55,100$164,600
2017$109,500$55,100$164,600
2017$109,500$55,100$164,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 90/ B / Location : 18141 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps