17430 CHILDRESS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17430 CHILDRESS RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 12/ /
Acct#
3443
Owner
DWYER, RALPH E JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$503,300
Appraisal
$575,900
PID
3242
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
41.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$197,000$575,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$378,900$197,000$575,900$124,400$503,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, RALPH E JR ET UX
AddressPO BOX 113
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0402/446
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, RALPH E JR ET UX$000402/446 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,183
Replacement Cost: $409,363
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeGEO THERML
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2158
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,183 2,183
BSMBasement 2,158 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 63 0
SCRScreened Porch 136 0
   5,068 2,183

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$197,000
Clean & Green Value$124,400
Clean & Green Acres40.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1000.00 UNITS$4,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL500.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,900$197,000$575,900
2025$378,900$197,000$575,900
2025$378,900$197,000$575,900
2024$373,200$166,900$540,100
2024$373,200$166,900$540,100
2024$373,200$166,900$540,100
2024$373,200$166,900$540,100
2023$373,200$166,900$540,100
2023$373,200$166,900$540,100
2023$373,200$166,900$540,100
2023$373,200$166,900$540,100
2023$373,200$166,900$540,100
2022$286,900$156,900$443,800
2022$286,900$156,900$443,800
2022$286,900$156,900$443,800
2022$286,900$156,900$443,800
2021$286,900$156,900$443,800
2021$286,900$156,900$443,800
2021$286,900$156,900$443,800
2021$286,900$156,900$443,800
2020$260,800$147,100$407,900
2020$260,800$147,100$407,900
2020$260,800$147,100$407,900
2020$260,800$147,100$407,900
2019$260,800$147,100$407,900
2019$260,800$147,100$407,900
2019$260,800$147,100$407,900
2019$260,800$147,100$407,900
2019$241,900$147,100$389,000
2018$241,900$147,100$389,000
2018$241,900$147,100$389,000
2018$241,900$147,100$389,000
2017$241,900$147,100$389,000
2017$241,900$147,100$389,000
2017$241,900$147,100$389,000

Assessment
2025$378,900$197,000$575,900$124,400$503,300
2025$378,900$197,000$575,900$124,400$503,300
2025$378,900$197,000$575,900$124,400$503,300
2024$373,200$166,900$540,100$104,200$477,400
2024$373,200$166,900$540,100$104,200$477,400
2024$373,200$166,900$540,100$104,200$477,400
2024$373,200$166,900$540,100$104,200$477,400
2023$373,200$166,900$540,100$104,200$477,400
2023$373,200$166,900$540,100$104,200$477,400
2023$373,200$166,900$540,100$104,200$477,400
2023$373,200$166,900$540,100$104,200$477,400
2023$373,200$166,900$540,100$104,200$477,400
2022$286,900$156,900$443,800$89,100$376,000
2022$286,900$156,900$443,800$89,100$376,000
2022$286,900$156,900$443,800$89,100$376,000
2022$286,900$156,900$443,800$89,100$376,000
2021$286,900$156,900$443,800$89,100$376,000
2021$286,900$156,900$443,800$89,100$376,000
2021$286,900$156,900$443,800$89,100$376,000
2021$286,900$156,900$443,800$89,100$376,000
2020$260,800$147,100$407,900$74,300$335,100
2020$260,800$147,100$407,900$74,300$335,100
2020$260,800$147,100$407,900$74,300$335,100
2020$260,800$147,100$407,900$147,100$407,900
2019$260,800$147,100$407,900$147,100$407,900
2019$260,800$147,100$407,900$147,100$407,900
2019$260,800$147,100$407,900$147,100$407,900
2019$260,800$147,100$407,900$147,100$407,900
2019$241,900$147,100$389,000$147,100$389,000
2018$241,900$147,100$389,000$147,100$389,000
2018$241,900$147,100$389,000$147,100$389,000
2018$241,900$147,100$389,000$147,100$389,000
2017$241,900$147,100$389,000$147,100$389,000
2017$241,900$147,100$389,000$147,100$389,000
2017$241,900$147,100$389,000$147,100$389,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 12/ / Location : 17430 CHILDRESS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps