18225 YOUNGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18225 YOUNGS LN
Parcel ID
55/ / 90/ /
Acct#
3445
Owner
DWYER, RICHARD D ET UX
Assessed Value
$368,700
Appraisal
$534,500
PID
3244
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONES MILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$274,000$534,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$260,500$274,000$534,500$108,200$368,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, RICHARD D ET UX
Address18225 YOUNGS LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2249
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 343/347
Sale Date01/13/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, RICHARD D ET UX$00343/347 01/13/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $309,174
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,784 1,784
DCKDeck 260 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,188 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24
Frontage
Depth
Land$274,000
Clean & Green Value$108,200
Clean & Green Acres23.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1350.00 UNITS$2,7001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED900.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$274,000$534,500
2025$260,500$274,000$534,500
2025$260,500$274,000$534,500
2024$249,100$221,400$470,500
2024$254,700$221,400$476,100
2024$254,700$221,400$476,100
2024$254,700$221,400$476,100
2023$254,700$221,400$476,100
2023$254,700$221,400$476,100
2023$254,700$221,400$476,100
2023$254,700$221,400$476,100
2023$254,700$221,400$476,100
2022$188,900$147,000$335,900
2022$188,900$147,000$335,900
2022$188,900$147,000$335,900
2022$188,900$147,000$335,900
2021$188,900$147,000$335,900
2021$188,900$147,000$335,900
2021$188,900$147,000$335,900
2021$188,900$147,000$335,900
2020$180,300$137,200$317,500
2020$180,300$137,200$317,500
2020$180,300$137,200$317,500
2020$180,300$137,200$317,500
2019$180,300$137,200$317,500
2019$180,300$137,200$317,500
2019$180,300$137,200$317,500
2019$180,300$137,200$317,500
2019$164,900$137,200$302,100
2018$164,900$137,200$302,100
2018$164,900$137,200$302,100
2018$164,900$137,200$302,100
2017$164,900$137,200$302,100
2017$164,900$137,200$302,100
2017$164,900$137,200$302,100

Assessment
2025$260,500$274,000$534,500$108,200$368,700
2025$260,500$274,000$534,500$108,200$368,700
2025$260,500$274,000$534,500$108,200$368,700
2024$249,100$221,400$470,500$85,700$334,800
2024$254,700$221,400$476,100$85,700$340,400
2024$254,700$221,400$476,100$85,700$340,400
2024$254,700$221,400$476,100$85,700$340,400
2023$254,700$221,400$476,100$85,700$340,400
2023$254,700$221,400$476,100$85,700$340,400
2023$254,700$221,400$476,100$85,700$340,400
2023$254,700$221,400$476,100$85,700$340,400
2023$254,700$221,400$476,100$85,700$340,400
2022$188,900$147,000$335,900$73,000$261,900
2022$188,900$147,000$335,900$73,000$261,900
2022$188,900$147,000$335,900$73,000$261,900
2022$188,900$147,000$335,900$73,000$261,900
2021$188,900$147,000$335,900$73,000$261,900
2021$188,900$147,000$335,900$73,000$261,900
2021$188,900$147,000$335,900$73,000$261,900
2021$188,900$147,000$335,900$73,000$261,900
2020$180,300$137,200$317,500$60,600$240,900
2020$180,300$137,200$317,500$60,600$240,900
2020$180,300$137,200$317,500$60,600$240,900
2020$180,300$137,200$317,500$137,200$317,500
2019$180,300$137,200$317,500$137,200$317,500
2019$180,300$137,200$317,500$137,200$317,500
2019$180,300$137,200$317,500$137,200$317,500
2019$180,300$137,200$317,500$137,200$317,500
2019$164,900$137,200$302,100$137,200$302,100
2018$164,900$137,200$302,100$137,200$302,100
2018$164,900$137,200$302,100$137,200$302,100
2018$164,900$137,200$302,100$137,200$302,100
2017$164,900$137,200$302,100$137,200$302,100
2017$164,900$137,200$302,100$137,200$302,100
2017$164,900$137,200$302,100$137,200$302,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 90/ / Location : 18225 YOUNGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps