124 JUDD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 JUDD LN
Parcel ID
41/ / 26/ /
Acct#
3447
Owner
DWYER, RICHARD H ET UX
Total Market Value
$532,900
Appraisal
$532,900
PID
3246
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE 124 JUDD LANE PF 1/243; PF 4/1099-1100
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.6839
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$134,500$532,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$134,500$532,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, RICHARD H ET UX
Address124 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1436
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1285/1
Sale Date04/02/2024
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, RICHARD H ET UX$011285/11404/02/2024240001285
DWYER, RICHARD H ET UX$00425/422 11/15/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,831
Replacement Cost: $445,252
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,060 3,060
FUSFinished Upper Story 711 711
OVROverhang 60 60
GARGarage 737 0
OPROpen Porch 165 0
   4,733 3,831

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLIINDOOR POOL512.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL702.00 UNITS$11,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$134,500$532,900
2025$398,400$134,500$532,900
2025$398,400$134,500$532,900
2024$392,700$112,500$505,200
2024$392,700$112,500$505,200
2024$392,700$112,500$505,200
2024$392,700$112,500$505,200
2023$392,700$112,500$505,200
2023$392,700$112,500$505,200
2023$392,700$112,500$505,200
2023$392,700$112,500$505,200
2023$290,600$112,500$403,100
2022$290,600$112,500$403,100
2022$290,600$112,500$403,100
2022$290,600$112,500$403,100
2022$290,600$111,800$402,400
2021$290,600$111,800$402,400
2021$290,600$111,800$402,400
2021$290,600$111,800$402,400
2021$290,600$111,800$402,400
2020$276,400$89,600$366,000
2020$272,900$89,600$362,500
2020$272,900$89,600$362,500
2020$272,900$89,600$362,500
2019$272,900$89,600$362,500
2019$272,900$89,600$362,500
2019$272,900$89,600$362,500
2019$272,900$89,600$362,500
2019$262,100$81,300$343,400
2018$262,100$81,300$343,400
2018$262,100$81,300$343,400
2018$262,100$81,300$343,400
2017$262,100$81,300$343,400
2017$262,100$81,300$343,400
2017$262,100$81,300$343,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$134,500$532,900
2025$398,400$134,500$532,900
2025$398,400$134,500$532,900
2024$392,700$112,500$505,200
2024$392,700$112,500$505,200
2024$392,700$112,500$505,200
2024$392,700$112,500$505,200
2023$392,700$112,500$505,200
2023$392,700$112,500$505,200
2023$392,700$112,500$505,200
2023$392,700$112,500$505,200
2023$290,600$112,500$403,100
2022$290,600$112,500$403,100
2022$290,600$112,500$403,100
2022$290,600$112,500$403,100
2022$290,600$111,800$402,400
2021$290,600$111,800$402,400
2021$290,600$111,800$402,400
2021$290,600$111,800$402,400
2021$290,600$111,800$402,400
2020$276,400$89,600$366,000
2020$272,900$89,600$362,500
2020$272,900$89,600$362,500
2020$272,900$89,600$362,500
2019$272,900$89,600$362,500
2019$272,900$89,600$362,500
2019$272,900$89,600$362,500
2019$272,900$89,600$362,500
2019$262,100$81,300$343,400
2018$262,100$81,300$343,400
2018$262,100$81,300$343,400
2018$262,100$81,300$343,400
2017$262,100$81,300$343,400
2017$262,100$81,300$343,400
2017$262,100$81,300$343,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 26/ / Location : 124 JUDD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps