9465 BREEZEWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9465 BREEZEWOOD LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 18/ /
Acct#
3451
Owner
COUGHLIN, KEITH ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$778,700
Appraisal
$778,700
PID
3250
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE PLAT INST #4701
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,200$164,500$778,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,200$164,500$778,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUGHLIN, KEITH ROBERT ET UX
Address9465 BREEZEWOOD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7022
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2729/1
Sale Date07/05/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUGHLIN, KEITH ROBERT ET UX $012729/10207/05/2023230002729
COUGHLIN, CONRAD J TR$012067/10103/23/2022220002067
COUGHLIN, KEITH ET UX $560,00011559/10103/16/2020200001559
MCMAHAN, GALEN JR ET AL$490,00011474/0 02/28/20131474
MILLER, MICHAEL R ET UX$39,50014701/0 09/08/20004701
FURNIVAL, RICHARD LOTT ET UX$8,1000456/659 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,727
Replacement Cost: $674,416
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$613,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.72
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2048
Fin Basement Area1600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,169 2,169
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,534 1,534
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 2,048 0
DCKDeck 544 0
GARGarage 880 0
OPROpen Porch 480 0
   7,679 3,727

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,200$164,500$778,700
2025$614,200$164,500$778,700
2025$614,200$164,500$778,700
2024$598,000$127,900$725,900
2024$598,000$127,900$725,900
2024$598,000$127,900$725,900
2024$598,000$127,900$725,900
2023$598,000$127,900$725,900
2023$598,000$127,900$725,900
2023$598,000$127,900$725,900
2023$598,000$127,900$725,900
2023$455,000$109,600$564,600
2022$455,000$109,600$564,600
2022$455,000$109,600$564,600
2022$456,800$109,600$566,400
2022$456,800$109,600$566,400
2021$456,800$109,600$566,400
2021$456,800$109,600$566,400
2021$456,800$109,600$566,400
2021$456,800$109,600$566,400
2020$425,700$95,400$521,100
2020$425,700$95,400$521,100
2020$425,700$95,400$521,100
2020$422,300$95,400$517,700
2019$422,300$95,400$517,700
2019$422,300$95,400$517,700
2019$422,300$95,400$517,700
2019$422,300$95,400$517,700
2019$396,000$91,400$487,400
2018$396,000$91,400$487,400
2018$396,000$91,400$487,400
2018$396,000$91,400$487,400
2017$396,000$91,400$487,400
2017$396,000$91,400$487,400
2017$396,000$91,400$487,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,200$164,500$778,700
2025$614,200$164,500$778,700
2025$614,200$164,500$778,700
2024$598,000$127,900$725,900
2024$598,000$127,900$725,900
2024$598,000$127,900$725,900
2024$598,000$127,900$725,900
2023$598,000$127,900$725,900
2023$598,000$127,900$725,900
2023$598,000$127,900$725,900
2023$598,000$127,900$725,900
2023$455,000$109,600$564,600
2022$455,000$109,600$564,600
2022$455,000$109,600$564,600
2022$456,800$109,600$566,400
2022$456,800$109,600$566,400
2021$456,800$109,600$566,400
2021$456,800$109,600$566,400
2021$456,800$109,600$566,400
2021$456,800$109,600$566,400
2020$425,700$95,400$521,100
2020$425,700$95,400$521,100
2020$425,700$95,400$521,100
2020$422,300$95,400$517,700
2019$422,300$95,400$517,700
2019$422,300$95,400$517,700
2019$422,300$95,400$517,700
2019$422,300$95,400$517,700
2019$396,000$91,400$487,400
2018$396,000$91,400$487,400
2018$396,000$91,400$487,400
2018$396,000$91,400$487,400
2017$396,000$91,400$487,400
2017$396,000$91,400$487,400
2017$396,000$91,400$487,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 18/ / Location : 9465 BREEZEWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps