8188 RIVER HILLS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8188 RIVER HILLS LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 14/ B /
Acct#
3454
Owner
DYER, MARGARET W TR
Assessed Value
$493,700
Appraisal
$655,600
PID
3253
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE TRACT 1 PLAT CAB 3/127
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
22.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$316,300$655,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$339,300$316,300$655,600$154,400$493,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDYER, MARGARET W TR
Address14010 SUNSET WOODS TRAIL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3334
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2528/1
Sale Date05/15/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DYER, MARGARET W TR $012528/10205/15/2017170002528
DYER, MARGARET W$040180/10308/21/2015150000180
DYER, JAMES R ET UX$8,00800254/465 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,331
Replacement Cost: $427,970
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2121
Fin Basement Area445
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,331 2,331
BSMBasement 2,121 0
DCKDeck 660 0
   5,112 2,331

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.88
Frontage
Depth
Land$316,300
Clean & Green Value$154,400
Clean & Green Acres21.88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$316,300$655,600
2025$339,300$316,300$655,600
2025$339,300$316,300$655,600
2024$322,800$252,600$575,400
2024$322,800$233,800$556,600
2024$322,800$233,800$556,600
2024$322,800$233,800$556,600
2023$322,800$233,800$556,600
2023$322,800$233,800$556,600
2023$322,800$233,800$556,600
2023$322,800$233,800$556,600
2023$322,800$229,400$552,200
2022$246,500$214,400$460,900
2022$246,500$214,400$460,900
2022$246,500$214,400$460,900
2022$246,500$214,400$460,900
2021$246,500$214,400$460,900
2021$246,500$214,400$460,900
2021$246,500$214,400$460,900
2021$246,500$214,400$460,900
2020$225,100$200,600$425,700
2020$225,100$200,600$425,700
2020$225,100$200,600$425,700
2020$225,100$200,600$425,700
2019$225,100$200,600$425,700
2019$225,100$200,600$425,700
2019$225,100$200,600$425,700
2019$225,100$200,600$425,700
2019$208,300$197,300$405,600
2018$208,300$197,300$405,600
2018$208,300$197,300$405,600
2018$208,300$197,300$405,600
2017$208,300$197,300$405,600
2017$208,300$197,300$405,600
2017$208,300$197,300$405,600

Assessment
2025$339,300$316,300$655,600$154,400$493,700
2025$339,300$316,300$655,600$154,400$493,700
2025$339,300$316,300$655,600$154,400$493,700
2024$322,800$252,600$575,400$98,900$421,700
2024$322,800$233,800$556,600$98,900$421,700
2024$322,800$233,800$556,600$98,900$421,700
2024$322,800$233,800$556,600$98,900$421,700
2023$322,800$233,800$556,600$98,900$421,700
2023$322,800$233,800$556,600$98,900$421,700
2023$322,800$233,800$556,600$98,900$421,700
2023$322,800$233,800$556,600$98,900$421,700
2023$322,800$229,400$552,200$98,900$421,700
2022$246,500$214,400$460,900$80,900$327,400
2022$246,500$214,400$460,900$80,900$327,400
2022$246,500$214,400$460,900$80,900$327,400
2022$246,500$214,400$460,900$80,900$327,400
2021$246,500$214,400$460,900$80,900$327,400
2021$246,500$214,400$460,900$80,900$327,400
2021$246,500$214,400$460,900$80,900$327,400
2021$246,500$214,400$460,900$80,900$327,400
2020$225,100$200,600$425,700$68,400$293,500
2020$225,100$200,600$425,700$68,400$293,500
2020$225,100$200,600$425,700$68,400$293,500
2020$225,100$200,600$425,700$200,600$425,700
2019$225,100$200,600$425,700$200,600$425,700
2019$225,100$200,600$425,700$200,600$425,700
2019$225,100$200,600$425,700$200,600$425,700
2019$225,100$200,600$425,700$200,600$425,700
2019$208,300$197,300$405,600$197,300$405,600
2018$208,300$197,300$405,600$197,300$405,600
2018$208,300$197,300$405,600$197,300$405,600
2018$208,300$197,300$405,600$197,300$405,600
2017$208,300$197,300$405,600$197,300$405,600
2017$208,300$197,300$405,600$197,300$405,600
2017$208,300$197,300$405,600$197,300$405,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 14/ B / Location : 8188 RIVER HILLS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps