13075 WOODLANDS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13075 WOODLANDS LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 28/ /
Acct#
3455
Owner
FLEMING, RONNIE LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$729,100
Appraisal
$729,100
PID
3254
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE PLAT DB 380/274
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$229,800$729,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$229,800$729,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMING, RONNIE LEE ET UX
Address13075 WOODLANDS LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3134
Sale Price$580,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5331/1
Sale Date10/22/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLEMING, RONNIE LEE ET UX$580,00015331/10110/22/2018180005331
STEINARD, WILLIAM M ET UX$460,548112732/0 10/11/2005050012732
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$150,00004853/0 04/29/2005050004853
INGRAM, IRMA A EXECUTOR$000/0 12/01/19980
INGRAM, RICHARD T JR$19,1000380/271 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,776
Replacement Cost: $541,643
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1432
Fin Basement Area1164
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,432 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   5,226 2,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$229,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$229,800$729,100
2025$499,300$229,800$729,100
2025$499,300$229,800$729,100
2024$488,000$180,200$668,200
2024$488,000$180,200$668,200
2024$488,000$180,200$668,200
2024$488,000$180,200$668,200
2023$488,000$180,200$668,200
2023$488,000$180,200$668,200
2023$488,000$180,200$668,200
2023$488,000$180,200$668,200
2023$376,500$165,200$541,700
2022$376,500$165,200$541,700
2022$376,500$165,200$541,700
2022$376,500$165,200$541,700
2022$376,500$165,200$541,700
2021$376,500$165,200$541,700
2021$376,500$165,200$541,700
2021$376,500$165,200$541,700
2021$376,500$165,200$541,700
2020$343,600$153,600$497,200
2020$343,600$153,600$497,200
2020$343,600$153,600$497,200
2020$343,600$153,600$497,200
2019$343,600$153,600$497,200
2019$343,600$153,600$497,200
2019$343,600$153,600$497,200
2019$343,600$153,600$497,200
2019$343,600$153,600$497,200
2018$286,400$150,300$436,700
2018$286,400$150,300$436,700
2018$286,400$150,300$436,700
2017$286,400$150,300$436,700
2017$286,400$150,300$436,700
2017$288,200$150,300$438,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$229,800$729,100
2025$499,300$229,800$729,100
2025$499,300$229,800$729,100
2024$488,000$180,200$668,200
2024$488,000$180,200$668,200
2024$488,000$180,200$668,200
2024$488,000$180,200$668,200
2023$488,000$180,200$668,200
2023$488,000$180,200$668,200
2023$488,000$180,200$668,200
2023$488,000$180,200$668,200
2023$376,500$165,200$541,700
2022$376,500$165,200$541,700
2022$376,500$165,200$541,700
2022$376,500$165,200$541,700
2022$376,500$165,200$541,700
2021$376,500$165,200$541,700
2021$376,500$165,200$541,700
2021$376,500$165,200$541,700
2021$376,500$165,200$541,700
2020$343,600$153,600$497,200
2020$343,600$153,600$497,200
2020$343,600$153,600$497,200
2020$343,600$153,600$497,200
2019$343,600$153,600$497,200
2019$343,600$153,600$497,200
2019$343,600$153,600$497,200
2019$343,600$153,600$497,200
2019$343,600$153,600$497,200
2018$286,400$150,300$436,700
2018$286,400$150,300$436,700
2018$286,400$150,300$436,700
2017$286,400$150,300$436,700
2017$286,400$150,300$436,700
2017$288,200$150,300$438,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 28/ / Location : 13075 WOODLANDS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps