PLEASANT HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
PLEASANT HILL DR
Parcel ID
21/ / 6/ /
Acct#
3459
Owner
FURNIVAL, RICHARD H ET UX
Assessed Value
$152,800
Appraisal
$1,053,000
PID
3258
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE TRACT 1; PF 4/1057; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
210.6000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,053,000$1,053,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$0$1,053,000$1,053,000$152,800$152,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFURNIVAL, RICHARD H ET UX
AddressP.O. BOX 541
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3097/1
Sale Date07/19/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FURNIVAL, RICHARD H ET UX $023097/10207/19/2024240003097
FURNIVAL, RICHARD H ET UX $020554/10202/06/2019190000554
FURNIVAL, RICHARD HOWARD$000441/279 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)210.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,053,000
Clean & Green Value$152,800
Clean & Green Acres210.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,053,000$1,053,000
2025$0$1,053,000$1,053,000
2025$0$1,053,000$1,053,000
2024$0$1,053,000$1,053,000
2024$234,300$1,055,400$1,289,700
2024$234,300$1,055,400$1,289,700
2024$234,300$1,055,400$1,289,700
2023$234,300$1,055,400$1,289,700
2023$234,300$1,055,400$1,289,700
2023$234,300$1,055,400$1,289,700
2023$234,300$1,055,400$1,289,700
2023$234,300$990,700$1,225,000
2022$168,500$975,700$1,144,200
2022$168,500$975,700$1,144,200
2022$168,500$975,700$1,144,200
2022$168,500$975,700$1,144,200
2021$390,100$1,062,500$1,452,600
2021$165,500$996,700$1,162,200
2021$165,500$996,700$1,162,200
2021$165,500$996,700$1,162,200
2020$159,800$985,100$1,144,900
2020$159,800$985,100$1,144,900
2020$159,800$985,100$1,144,900
2020$159,800$985,100$1,144,900
2019$159,800$985,100$1,144,900
2019$159,800$985,100$1,144,900
2019$159,800$985,100$1,144,900
2019$159,800$985,100$1,144,900
2019$148,100$981,800$1,129,900
2018$148,100$981,800$1,129,900
2018$148,100$981,800$1,129,900
2018$148,100$981,800$1,129,900
2017$148,100$981,800$1,129,900
2017$148,100$981,800$1,129,900
2017$148,100$981,800$1,129,900

Assessment
2025$0$1,053,000$1,053,000$152,800$152,800
2025$0$1,053,000$1,053,000$152,800$152,800
2025$0$1,053,000$1,053,000$152,800$152,800
2024$0$1,053,000$1,053,000$174,200$174,200
2024$234,300$1,055,400$1,289,700$281,800$516,100
2024$234,300$1,055,400$1,289,700$263,800$498,100
2024$234,300$1,055,400$1,289,700$263,800$498,100
2023$234,300$1,055,400$1,289,700$263,800$498,100
2023$234,300$1,055,400$1,289,700$263,800$498,100
2023$234,300$1,055,400$1,289,700$263,800$498,100
2023$234,300$1,055,400$1,289,700$263,800$498,100
2023$234,300$990,700$1,225,000$263,800$498,100
2022$168,500$975,700$1,144,200$225,700$394,200
2022$168,500$975,700$1,144,200$225,700$394,200
2022$168,500$975,700$1,144,200$225,700$394,200
2022$168,500$975,700$1,144,200$225,700$394,200
2021$390,100$1,062,500$1,452,600$230,200$620,300
2021$165,500$996,700$1,162,200$230,200$395,700
2021$165,500$996,700$1,162,200$230,200$395,700
2021$165,500$996,700$1,162,200$230,200$395,700
2020$159,800$985,100$1,144,900$194,800$354,600
2020$159,800$985,100$1,144,900$194,800$354,600
2020$159,800$985,100$1,144,900$194,800$354,600
2020$159,800$985,100$1,144,900$985,100$1,144,900
2019$159,800$985,100$1,144,900$985,100$1,144,900
2019$159,800$985,100$1,144,900$985,100$1,144,900
2019$159,800$985,100$1,144,900$985,100$1,144,900
2019$159,800$985,100$1,144,900$985,100$1,144,900
2019$148,100$981,800$1,129,900$981,800$1,129,900
2018$148,100$981,800$1,129,900$981,800$1,129,900
2018$148,100$981,800$1,129,900$981,800$1,129,900
2018$148,100$981,800$1,129,900$981,800$1,129,900
2017$148,100$981,800$1,129,900$981,800$1,129,900
2017$148,100$981,800$1,129,900$981,800$1,129,900
2017$148,100$981,800$1,129,900$981,800$1,129,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 6/ / Location : PLEASANT HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps