8798 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8798 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 6/ E /
Acct#
3460
Owner
HUKKALA, LYNNE A ET AL
Assessed Value
$618,500
Appraisal
$737,600
PID
3259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$319,800$737,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$417,800$319,800$737,600$200,700$618,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUKKALA, LYNNE A ET AL
Address8798 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3302
Sale Price$490,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5524/1
Sale Date09/28/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUKKALA, LYNNE A ET AL$490,00015524/10109/28/2015150005524
PULCHINE, JAMES J JR$016969/0 06/26/20036969
PULCHINE, JAMES J ET UX$232,5001611/699 06/16/19970
SPADACCINI, RALPH P & DAYLE F$33,50000373/791 09/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,608
Replacement Cost: $461,509
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area924
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 292 0
   5,092 2,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$319,800
Clean & Green Value$200,700
Clean & Green Acres12.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$1,2001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL960.00 UNITS$17,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$319,800$737,600
2025$417,800$319,800$737,600
2025$417,800$319,800$737,600
2024$393,900$246,100$640,000
2024$393,900$246,100$640,000
2024$393,900$246,100$640,000
2024$393,900$246,100$640,000
2023$393,900$246,100$640,000
2023$393,900$246,100$640,000
2023$393,900$246,100$640,000
2023$393,900$246,100$640,000
2023$393,900$246,100$640,000
2022$309,700$220,300$530,000
2022$309,700$220,300$530,000
2022$309,700$220,300$530,000
2022$309,700$220,300$530,000
2021$309,700$220,300$530,000
2021$309,700$220,300$530,000
2021$309,700$220,300$530,000
2021$309,700$220,300$530,000
2020$281,500$200,300$481,800
2020$281,500$200,300$481,800
2020$281,500$200,300$481,800
2020$281,500$200,300$481,800
2019$281,500$200,300$481,800
2019$281,500$200,300$481,800
2019$281,500$200,300$481,800
2019$281,500$200,300$481,800
2019$268,500$194,700$463,200
2018$268,500$194,700$463,200
2018$268,500$194,700$463,200
2018$268,500$194,700$463,200
2017$268,500$194,700$463,200
2017$268,500$194,700$463,200
2017$268,500$194,700$463,200

Assessment
2025$417,800$319,800$737,600$200,700$618,500
2025$417,800$319,800$737,600$200,700$618,500
2025$417,800$319,800$737,600$200,700$618,500
2024$393,900$246,100$640,000$150,500$544,400
2024$393,900$246,100$640,000$150,500$544,400
2024$393,900$246,100$640,000$150,500$544,400
2024$393,900$246,100$640,000$150,500$544,400
2023$393,900$246,100$640,000$150,500$544,400
2023$393,900$246,100$640,000$150,500$544,400
2023$393,900$246,100$640,000$150,500$544,400
2023$393,900$246,100$640,000$150,500$544,400
2023$393,900$246,100$640,000$150,500$544,400
2022$309,700$220,300$530,000$123,200$432,900
2022$309,700$220,300$530,000$123,200$432,900
2022$309,700$220,300$530,000$123,200$432,900
2022$309,700$220,300$530,000$123,200$432,900
2021$309,700$220,300$530,000$123,200$432,900
2021$309,700$220,300$530,000$123,200$432,900
2021$309,700$220,300$530,000$123,200$432,900
2021$309,700$220,300$530,000$123,200$432,900
2020$281,500$200,300$481,800$101,700$383,200
2020$281,500$200,300$481,800$101,700$383,200
2020$281,500$200,300$481,800$101,700$383,200
2020$281,500$200,300$481,800$200,300$481,800
2019$281,500$200,300$481,800$200,300$481,800
2019$281,500$200,300$481,800$200,300$481,800
2019$281,500$200,300$481,800$200,300$481,800
2019$281,500$200,300$481,800$200,300$481,800
2019$268,500$194,700$463,200$194,700$463,200
2018$268,500$194,700$463,200$194,700$463,200
2018$268,500$194,700$463,200$194,700$463,200
2018$268,500$194,700$463,200$194,700$463,200
2017$268,500$194,700$463,200$194,700$463,200
2017$268,500$194,700$463,200$194,700$463,200
2017$268,500$194,700$463,200$194,700$463,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 6/ E / Location : 8798 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps