9396 DWYER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9396 DWYER LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 6/ G /
Acct#
3462
Owner
LEHMANN, SAMATHA JOY ESTATE
Total Market Value
$631,700
Appraisal
$631,700
PID
3261
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 5/235
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,500$184,200$631,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,500$184,200$631,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMANN, SAMATHA JOY ESTATE
Address9396 DWYER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7063
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0102/1
Sale Date05/30/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEHMANN, SAMATHA JOY ESTATE $010102/10105/30/2018180000102
LEHMANN, SAMANTHA J$575,950112275/0 09/30/200512275
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$105,00008879/0 08/19/20048879
ANTRAM, HUGH M$01614/783 07/22/19970
FURNIVAL, RICHARD LOTT ET UX$13,99300400/87 11/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,142
Replacement Cost: $485,054
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1548
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,098 2,098
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,044 1,044
BSMBasement 1,548 0
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   5,520 3,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,500$184,200$631,700
2025$447,500$184,200$631,700
2025$447,500$184,200$631,700
2024$438,300$142,200$580,500
2024$438,300$142,200$580,500
2024$438,300$142,200$580,500
2024$438,300$142,200$580,500
2023$438,300$142,200$580,500
2023$438,300$142,200$580,500
2023$438,300$142,200$580,500
2023$438,300$142,200$580,500
2023$331,000$123,900$454,900
2022$331,000$123,900$454,900
2022$331,000$123,900$454,900
2022$331,000$123,900$454,900
2022$331,000$123,900$454,900
2021$331,000$123,900$454,900
2021$331,000$123,900$454,900
2021$331,000$123,900$454,900
2021$331,000$123,900$454,900
2020$303,600$109,700$413,300
2020$303,600$109,700$413,300
2020$303,600$109,700$413,300
2020$303,600$109,700$413,300
2019$303,600$109,700$413,300
2019$303,600$109,700$413,300
2019$303,600$109,700$413,300
2019$303,600$109,700$413,300
2019$287,100$105,700$392,800
2018$287,100$105,700$392,800
2018$287,100$105,700$392,800
2018$287,100$105,700$392,800
2017$287,100$105,700$392,800
2017$287,100$105,700$392,800
2017$287,100$105,700$392,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,500$184,200$631,700
2025$447,500$184,200$631,700
2025$447,500$184,200$631,700
2024$438,300$142,200$580,500
2024$438,300$142,200$580,500
2024$438,300$142,200$580,500
2024$438,300$142,200$580,500
2023$438,300$142,200$580,500
2023$438,300$142,200$580,500
2023$438,300$142,200$580,500
2023$438,300$142,200$580,500
2023$331,000$123,900$454,900
2022$331,000$123,900$454,900
2022$331,000$123,900$454,900
2022$331,000$123,900$454,900
2022$331,000$123,900$454,900
2021$331,000$123,900$454,900
2021$331,000$123,900$454,900
2021$331,000$123,900$454,900
2021$331,000$123,900$454,900
2020$303,600$109,700$413,300
2020$303,600$109,700$413,300
2020$303,600$109,700$413,300
2020$303,600$109,700$413,300
2019$303,600$109,700$413,300
2019$303,600$109,700$413,300
2019$303,600$109,700$413,300
2019$303,600$109,700$413,300
2019$287,100$105,700$392,800
2018$287,100$105,700$392,800
2018$287,100$105,700$392,800
2018$287,100$105,700$392,800
2017$287,100$105,700$392,800
2017$287,100$105,700$392,800
2017$287,100$105,700$392,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 6/ G / Location : 9396 DWYER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps