10558 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10558 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 6/ H /
Acct#
3463
Owner
BURTON, JOHNNA N ET VIR
Total Market Value
$770,500
Appraisal
$770,500
PID
3262
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 5 LG PLAT BK 3/47
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,900$214,600$770,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,900$214,600$770,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURTON, JOHNNA N ET VIR
Address10558 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7000
Sale Price$512,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3358/1
Sale Date06/20/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURTON, JOHNNA N ET VIR $512,50013358/10106/20/2016160003358
SMOOT, VIRGINIA F$010186/ 0308/28/2014140000186
SMOOT, CURTIS &$26,00000375/350 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $547,090
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1692
Fin Basement Area1692
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
BSMBasement 1,692 0
DCKDeck 322 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 207 0
   4,333 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL2080.00 UNITS$52,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 60TY60TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,900$214,600$770,500
2025$555,900$214,600$770,500
2025$555,900$214,600$770,500
2024$530,200$164,500$694,700
2024$530,200$164,500$694,700
2024$530,200$164,500$694,700
2024$530,200$164,500$694,700
2023$530,200$164,500$694,700
2023$530,200$164,500$694,700
2023$530,200$164,500$694,700
2023$530,200$164,500$694,700
2023$429,500$146,200$575,700
2022$429,500$146,200$575,700
2022$429,500$146,200$575,700
2022$429,500$146,200$575,700
2022$429,500$146,200$575,700
2021$429,500$146,200$575,700
2021$429,500$146,200$575,700
2021$429,500$146,200$575,700
2021$429,500$146,200$575,700
2020$390,100$132,000$522,100
2020$390,100$132,000$522,100
2020$390,100$132,000$522,100
2020$390,100$132,000$522,100
2019$390,100$132,000$522,100
2019$390,100$132,000$522,100
2019$390,100$132,000$522,100
2019$390,100$132,000$522,100
2019$352,400$128,000$480,400
2018$352,400$128,000$480,400
2018$352,400$128,000$480,400
2018$352,400$128,000$480,400
2017$352,400$128,000$480,400
2017$349,500$128,000$477,500
2017$349,500$128,000$477,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,900$214,600$770,500
2025$555,900$214,600$770,500
2025$555,900$214,600$770,500
2024$530,200$164,500$694,700
2024$530,200$164,500$694,700
2024$530,200$164,500$694,700
2024$530,200$164,500$694,700
2023$530,200$164,500$694,700
2023$530,200$164,500$694,700
2023$530,200$164,500$694,700
2023$530,200$164,500$694,700
2023$429,500$146,200$575,700
2022$429,500$146,200$575,700
2022$429,500$146,200$575,700
2022$429,500$146,200$575,700
2022$429,500$146,200$575,700
2021$429,500$146,200$575,700
2021$429,500$146,200$575,700
2021$429,500$146,200$575,700
2021$429,500$146,200$575,700
2020$390,100$132,000$522,100
2020$390,100$132,000$522,100
2020$390,100$132,000$522,100
2020$390,100$132,000$522,100
2019$390,100$132,000$522,100
2019$390,100$132,000$522,100
2019$390,100$132,000$522,100
2019$390,100$132,000$522,100
2019$352,400$128,000$480,400
2018$352,400$128,000$480,400
2018$352,400$128,000$480,400
2018$352,400$128,000$480,400
2017$352,400$128,000$480,400
2017$349,500$128,000$477,500
2017$349,500$128,000$477,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 6/ H / Location : 10558 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps