10171 THOMASSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10171 THOMASSON LN
Parcel ID
11/ B 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
3464
Owner
HAMM, GARY SR ET AL
Total Market Value
$487,900
Appraisal
$487,900
PID
3263
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NORTHTOWN VILLAGE LOT 19
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$117,200$487,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$117,200$487,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
10171 THOMASSON LN RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMM, GARY SR ET AL
Address10171 THOMASSON LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2748
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5565/1
Sale Date09/22/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAMM, GARY SR ET AL $015565/10209/22/2022220005565
HAMM, GARY SR ET AL $010213/10309/22/2022220000213
HAMM, JUDITH L ET AL$87,0000505/188 07/19/19930
STAGGS JERRY W ET UX$77,0000401/760 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $237,021
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 800 0
   1,856 1,056
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $234,829
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
DCKDeck 105 0
GARGarage 1,248 0
STGStorage 272 0
   3,193 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$117,200$487,900
2025$370,700$117,200$487,900
2025$370,700$117,200$487,900
2024$353,800$87,200$441,000
2024$353,800$87,200$441,000
2024$353,800$87,200$441,000
2024$353,800$87,200$441,000
2023$353,800$87,200$441,000
2023$353,800$87,200$441,000
2023$353,800$87,200$441,000
2023$353,800$87,200$441,000
2023$293,600$72,200$365,800
2022$293,600$72,200$365,800
2022$293,600$72,200$365,800
2022$293,600$72,200$365,800
2022$293,600$72,200$365,800
2021$293,600$72,200$365,800
2021$293,600$72,200$365,800
2021$293,600$72,200$365,800
2021$293,600$72,200$365,800
2020$271,300$60,600$331,900
2020$271,300$60,600$331,900
2020$271,300$60,600$331,900
2020$271,300$60,600$331,900
2019$271,300$60,600$331,900
2019$271,300$60,600$331,900
2019$271,300$60,600$331,900
2019$271,300$60,600$331,900
2019$203,200$57,300$260,500
2018$203,200$57,300$260,500
2018$203,200$57,300$260,500
2018$203,200$57,300$260,500
2017$203,200$57,300$260,500
2017$203,200$57,300$260,500
2017$203,200$57,300$260,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$117,200$487,900
2025$370,700$117,200$487,900
2025$370,700$117,200$487,900
2024$353,800$87,200$441,000
2024$353,800$87,200$441,000
2024$353,800$87,200$441,000
2024$353,800$87,200$441,000
2023$353,800$87,200$441,000
2023$353,800$87,200$441,000
2023$353,800$87,200$441,000
2023$353,800$87,200$441,000
2023$293,600$72,200$365,800
2022$293,600$72,200$365,800
2022$293,600$72,200$365,800
2022$293,600$72,200$365,800
2022$293,600$72,200$365,800
2021$293,600$72,200$365,800
2021$293,600$72,200$365,800
2021$293,600$72,200$365,800
2021$293,600$72,200$365,800
2020$271,300$60,600$331,900
2020$271,300$60,600$331,900
2020$271,300$60,600$331,900
2020$271,300$60,600$331,900
2019$271,300$60,600$331,900
2019$271,300$60,600$331,900
2019$271,300$60,600$331,900
2019$271,300$60,600$331,900
2019$203,200$57,300$260,500
2018$203,200$57,300$260,500
2018$203,200$57,300$260,500
2018$203,200$57,300$260,500
2017$203,200$57,300$260,500
2017$203,200$57,300$260,500
2017$203,200$57,300$260,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ B 1/ 19/ / Location : 10171 THOMASSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps