20098 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20098 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
3467
Owner
ADKINS, GARY WAYNE II ET UX
Total Market Value
$510,600
Appraisal
$510,600
PID
3266
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES SECT I LOT 1R PLAT DB 444/306
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$126,700$510,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$126,700$510,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADKINS, GARY WAYNE II ET UX
Address20098 MILLER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8238
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2339/1
Sale Date05/04/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADKINS, GARY WAYNE II ET UX$305,00012339/10105/04/2017170002339
RICHARDSON, NATHAN $012426/ 0606/02/2014140002426
RICHARDSON, NATHAN ET UX$015144/0 10/17/20115144
WARD, HOWARD JR ET AL$265,00016154/0 09/23/20086154
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST CO AMERICAS TEE$297,50012870/0 04/29/20082870
CASTANEDA, MIGUEL$479,00017174/0 06/30/20067174
COPELAND, DAWN T ET AL$206,9001708/779 01/28/20000
DIXON, CATHERINE HELEN$00568/428 10/14/19930
ESCHERICH, EUGENE E TEE$50,00000467/437 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $443,282
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1968
Fin Basement Area1968
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
BSMBasement 1,968 0
DCKDeck 511 0
GARGarage 625 0
   5,072 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDBRBRICK120.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$126,700$510,600
2025$383,900$126,700$510,600
2025$383,900$126,700$510,600
2024$361,600$101,700$463,300
2024$361,600$101,700$463,300
2024$361,600$101,700$463,300
2024$361,600$101,700$463,300
2023$361,600$101,700$463,300
2023$361,600$101,700$463,300
2023$361,600$101,700$463,300
2023$361,600$101,700$463,300
2023$361,600$101,700$463,300
2022$288,600$97,000$385,600
2022$288,600$97,000$385,600
2022$288,600$97,000$385,600
2022$288,600$97,000$385,600
2021$288,600$97,000$385,600
2021$288,600$97,000$385,600
2021$288,600$97,000$385,600
2021$288,600$97,000$385,600
2020$258,600$82,800$341,400
2020$258,600$82,800$341,400
2020$258,600$82,800$341,400
2020$258,600$82,800$341,400
2019$258,600$82,800$341,400
2019$258,600$82,800$341,400
2019$258,600$82,800$341,400
2019$258,600$82,800$341,400
2019$238,700$78,800$317,500
2018$238,700$78,800$317,500
2018$238,700$78,800$317,500
2018$238,700$78,800$317,500
2017$238,700$78,800$317,500
2017$244,700$78,800$323,500
2017$244,700$78,800$323,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$126,700$510,600
2025$383,900$126,700$510,600
2025$383,900$126,700$510,600
2024$361,600$101,700$463,300
2024$361,600$101,700$463,300
2024$361,600$101,700$463,300
2024$361,600$101,700$463,300
2023$361,600$101,700$463,300
2023$361,600$101,700$463,300
2023$361,600$101,700$463,300
2023$361,600$101,700$463,300
2023$361,600$101,700$463,300
2022$288,600$97,000$385,600
2022$288,600$97,000$385,600
2022$288,600$97,000$385,600
2022$288,600$97,000$385,600
2021$288,600$97,000$385,600
2021$288,600$97,000$385,600
2021$288,600$97,000$385,600
2021$288,600$97,000$385,600
2020$258,600$82,800$341,400
2020$258,600$82,800$341,400
2020$258,600$82,800$341,400
2020$258,600$82,800$341,400
2019$258,600$82,800$341,400
2019$258,600$82,800$341,400
2019$258,600$82,800$341,400
2019$258,600$82,800$341,400
2019$238,700$78,800$317,500
2018$238,700$78,800$317,500
2018$238,700$78,800$317,500
2018$238,700$78,800$317,500
2017$238,700$78,800$317,500
2017$244,700$78,800$323,500
2017$244,700$78,800$323,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 1/ 1/ / Location : 20098 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps