20126 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20126 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
3470
Owner
RICHARDSON, DONALD T
Total Market Value
$429,600
Appraisal
$429,600
PID
3269
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES SECT I LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$117,100$429,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$117,100$429,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON, DONALD T
Address20126 MILLER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 440/1
Sale Date08/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDSON, DONALD T$135,0000440/1 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $362,476
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1710
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
BSMBasement 1,710 0
GARGarage 480 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,020 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$117,100$429,600
2025$312,500$117,100$429,600
2025$312,500$117,100$429,600
2024$300,000$92,100$392,100
2024$300,000$92,100$392,100
2024$300,000$92,100$392,100
2024$300,000$92,100$392,100
2023$300,000$92,100$392,100
2023$300,000$92,100$392,100
2023$300,000$92,100$392,100
2023$300,000$92,100$392,100
2023$228,300$112,100$340,400
2022$228,300$85,300$313,600
2022$228,300$85,300$313,600
2022$228,300$85,300$313,600
2022$228,300$85,300$313,600
2021$228,300$85,300$313,600
2021$228,300$85,300$313,600
2021$228,300$85,300$313,600
2021$228,300$85,300$313,600
2020$207,800$71,100$278,900
2020$207,800$71,100$278,900
2020$207,800$71,100$278,900
2020$207,800$71,100$278,900
2019$207,800$71,100$278,900
2019$207,800$71,100$278,900
2019$207,800$71,100$278,900
2019$207,800$71,100$278,900
2019$173,600$67,100$240,700
2018$173,600$67,100$240,700
2018$173,600$67,100$240,700
2018$173,600$67,100$240,700
2017$173,600$67,100$240,700
2017$173,600$67,100$240,700
2017$173,600$67,100$240,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$117,100$429,600
2025$312,500$117,100$429,600
2025$312,500$117,100$429,600
2024$300,000$92,100$392,100
2024$300,000$92,100$392,100
2024$300,000$92,100$392,100
2024$300,000$92,100$392,100
2023$300,000$92,100$392,100
2023$300,000$92,100$392,100
2023$300,000$92,100$392,100
2023$300,000$92,100$392,100
2023$228,300$112,100$340,400
2022$228,300$85,300$313,600
2022$228,300$85,300$313,600
2022$228,300$85,300$313,600
2022$228,300$85,300$313,600
2021$228,300$85,300$313,600
2021$228,300$85,300$313,600
2021$228,300$85,300$313,600
2021$228,300$85,300$313,600
2020$207,800$71,100$278,900
2020$207,800$71,100$278,900
2020$207,800$71,100$278,900
2020$207,800$71,100$278,900
2019$207,800$71,100$278,900
2019$207,800$71,100$278,900
2019$207,800$71,100$278,900
2019$207,800$71,100$278,900
2019$173,600$67,100$240,700
2018$173,600$67,100$240,700
2018$173,600$67,100$240,700
2018$173,600$67,100$240,700
2017$173,600$67,100$240,700
2017$173,600$67,100$240,700
2017$173,600$67,100$240,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 1/ 4/ / Location : 20126 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps