20083 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20083 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
3471
Owner
JOVEL, SANTOS ALEXANDER MARQUEZ ET UX
Total Market Value
$451,700
Appraisal
$451,700
PID
3270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES SECT I LOT 30
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$121,700$451,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$121,700$451,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOVEL, SANTOS ALEXANDER MARQUEZ ET UX
Address20083 MILLER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8234
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4258/1
Sale Date07/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOVEL, SANTOS ALEXANDER MARQUEZ ET UX$355,00014258/10107/10/2020200004258
HAWKINS, CHARLES R ET UX$143,0000569/660 12/21/19950
DEE, EDWARD A & RUTH A$140,5000458/35 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $372,480
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area420
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 912 0
PTOPatio 1,325 0
   3,917 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1066.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$121,700$451,700
2025$330,000$121,700$451,700
2025$330,000$121,700$451,700
2024$315,000$96,700$411,700
2024$315,000$96,700$411,700
2024$315,000$96,700$411,700
2024$315,000$96,700$411,700
2023$315,000$96,700$411,700
2023$315,000$96,700$411,700
2023$315,000$96,700$411,700
2023$315,000$96,700$411,700
2023$248,700$116,700$365,400
2022$248,700$89,900$338,600
2022$248,700$89,900$338,600
2022$248,700$89,900$338,600
2022$248,700$89,900$338,600
2021$248,700$89,900$338,600
2021$248,700$89,900$338,600
2021$248,700$89,900$338,600
2021$248,700$89,900$338,600
2020$205,500$75,700$281,200
2020$205,500$75,700$281,200
2020$205,500$75,700$281,200
2020$205,500$75,700$281,200
2019$205,500$75,700$281,200
2019$205,500$75,700$281,200
2019$205,500$75,700$281,200
2019$205,500$75,700$281,200
2019$186,000$71,700$257,700
2018$186,000$71,700$257,700
2018$186,000$71,700$257,700
2018$186,000$71,700$257,700
2017$186,000$71,700$257,700
2017$186,000$71,700$257,700
2017$186,000$71,700$257,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$121,700$451,700
2025$330,000$121,700$451,700
2025$330,000$121,700$451,700
2024$315,000$96,700$411,700
2024$315,000$96,700$411,700
2024$315,000$96,700$411,700
2024$315,000$96,700$411,700
2023$315,000$96,700$411,700
2023$315,000$96,700$411,700
2023$315,000$96,700$411,700
2023$315,000$96,700$411,700
2023$248,700$116,700$365,400
2022$248,700$89,900$338,600
2022$248,700$89,900$338,600
2022$248,700$89,900$338,600
2022$248,700$89,900$338,600
2021$248,700$89,900$338,600
2021$248,700$89,900$338,600
2021$248,700$89,900$338,600
2021$248,700$89,900$338,600
2020$205,500$75,700$281,200
2020$205,500$75,700$281,200
2020$205,500$75,700$281,200
2020$205,500$75,700$281,200
2019$205,500$75,700$281,200
2019$205,500$75,700$281,200
2019$205,500$75,700$281,200
2019$205,500$75,700$281,200
2019$186,000$71,700$257,700
2018$186,000$71,700$257,700
2018$186,000$71,700$257,700
2018$186,000$71,700$257,700
2017$186,000$71,700$257,700
2017$186,000$71,700$257,700
2017$186,000$71,700$257,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 1/ 30/ / Location : 20083 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps