20092 KETTLE CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20092 KETTLE CLUB RD
Parcel ID
50/ M 1/ 31/ /
Acct#
3472
Owner
SHOMO, JEFFREY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$477,700
Appraisal
$477,700
PID
3271
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES SECT I LOT 31
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,700$117,000$477,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,700$117,000$477,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOMO, JEFFREY R ET UX
Address20092 KETTLE CLUB RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 415/69
Sale Date06/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHOMO, JEFFREY R ET UX$25,0000415/69 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $417,714
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 446 0
OPROpen Porch 270 0
SLBSlab 400 0
   5,148 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED196.00 UNITS$8001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,700$117,000$477,700
2025$360,700$117,000$477,700
2025$360,700$117,000$477,700
2024$342,900$92,000$434,900
2024$342,900$92,000$434,900
2024$342,900$92,000$434,900
2024$342,900$92,000$434,900
2023$342,900$92,000$434,900
2023$342,900$92,000$434,900
2023$342,900$92,000$434,900
2023$342,900$92,000$434,900
2023$259,100$112,000$371,100
2022$259,100$85,200$344,300
2022$259,100$85,200$344,300
2022$259,100$85,200$344,300
2022$259,100$85,200$344,300
2021$259,100$85,200$344,300
2021$259,100$85,200$344,300
2021$259,100$85,200$344,300
2021$259,100$85,200$344,300
2020$226,400$71,000$297,400
2020$226,400$71,000$297,400
2020$226,400$71,000$297,400
2020$226,400$71,000$297,400
2019$226,400$71,000$297,400
2019$226,400$71,000$297,400
2019$226,400$71,000$297,400
2019$226,400$71,000$297,400
2019$215,900$67,000$282,900
2018$215,900$67,000$282,900
2018$215,900$67,000$282,900
2018$215,900$67,000$282,900
2017$215,900$67,000$282,900
2017$215,900$67,000$282,900
2017$215,900$67,000$282,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,700$117,000$477,700
2025$360,700$117,000$477,700
2025$360,700$117,000$477,700
2024$342,900$92,000$434,900
2024$342,900$92,000$434,900
2024$342,900$92,000$434,900
2024$342,900$92,000$434,900
2023$342,900$92,000$434,900
2023$342,900$92,000$434,900
2023$342,900$92,000$434,900
2023$342,900$92,000$434,900
2023$259,100$112,000$371,100
2022$259,100$85,200$344,300
2022$259,100$85,200$344,300
2022$259,100$85,200$344,300
2022$259,100$85,200$344,300
2021$259,100$85,200$344,300
2021$259,100$85,200$344,300
2021$259,100$85,200$344,300
2021$259,100$85,200$344,300
2020$226,400$71,000$297,400
2020$226,400$71,000$297,400
2020$226,400$71,000$297,400
2020$226,400$71,000$297,400
2019$226,400$71,000$297,400
2019$226,400$71,000$297,400
2019$226,400$71,000$297,400
2019$226,400$71,000$297,400
2019$215,900$67,000$282,900
2018$215,900$67,000$282,900
2018$215,900$67,000$282,900
2018$215,900$67,000$282,900
2017$215,900$67,000$282,900
2017$215,900$67,000$282,900
2017$215,900$67,000$282,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 1/ 31/ / Location : 20092 KETTLE CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps