20110 KETTLE CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20110 KETTLE CLUB RD
Parcel ID
50/ M 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
3473
Owner
SPECKHARDT, MARTIN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$479,500
Appraisal
$479,500
PID
3272
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES SECT I LOT 32
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$117,500$479,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$117,500$479,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPECKHARDT, MARTIN R ET UX
Address20110 KETTLE CLUB RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$307,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6380/0
Sale Date10/28/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPECKHARDT, MARTIN R ET UX$307,00016380/0 10/28/20096380
PIPPEN, M JOEL ET UX$185,0001685/521 06/02/19990
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$58,0002652/115 07/29/19980
SMOOT, C ELWOOD & C ELWOOD JR$00457/774 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,799
Replacement Cost: $399,927
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2CERAMIC TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)3
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,799 1,799
CRLCrawl Space 1,799 0
DCKDeck 378 0
GARGarage 498 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   4,558 1,799

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$117,500$479,500
2025$362,000$117,500$479,500
2025$362,000$117,500$479,500
2024$346,500$92,500$439,000
2024$346,500$92,500$439,000
2024$346,500$92,500$439,000
2024$346,500$92,500$439,000
2023$346,500$92,500$439,000
2023$346,500$92,500$439,000
2023$346,500$92,500$439,000
2023$346,500$92,500$439,000
2023$259,100$112,500$371,600
2022$259,100$85,700$344,800
2022$259,100$85,700$344,800
2022$259,100$85,700$344,800
2022$259,100$85,700$344,800
2021$259,100$85,700$344,800
2021$259,100$85,700$344,800
2021$259,100$85,700$344,800
2021$259,100$85,700$344,800
2020$233,600$71,500$305,100
2020$233,600$71,500$305,100
2020$233,600$71,500$305,100
2020$233,600$71,500$305,100
2019$233,600$71,500$305,100
2019$233,600$71,500$305,100
2019$233,600$71,500$305,100
2019$233,600$71,500$305,100
2019$209,600$67,500$277,100
2018$209,600$67,500$277,100
2018$209,600$67,500$277,100
2018$209,600$67,500$277,100
2017$209,600$67,500$277,100
2017$209,600$67,500$277,100
2017$209,600$67,500$277,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$117,500$479,500
2025$362,000$117,500$479,500
2025$362,000$117,500$479,500
2024$346,500$92,500$439,000
2024$346,500$92,500$439,000
2024$346,500$92,500$439,000
2024$346,500$92,500$439,000
2023$346,500$92,500$439,000
2023$346,500$92,500$439,000
2023$346,500$92,500$439,000
2023$346,500$92,500$439,000
2023$259,100$112,500$371,600
2022$259,100$85,700$344,800
2022$259,100$85,700$344,800
2022$259,100$85,700$344,800
2022$259,100$85,700$344,800
2021$259,100$85,700$344,800
2021$259,100$85,700$344,800
2021$259,100$85,700$344,800
2021$259,100$85,700$344,800
2020$233,600$71,500$305,100
2020$233,600$71,500$305,100
2020$233,600$71,500$305,100
2020$233,600$71,500$305,100
2019$233,600$71,500$305,100
2019$233,600$71,500$305,100
2019$233,600$71,500$305,100
2019$233,600$71,500$305,100
2019$209,600$67,500$277,100
2018$209,600$67,500$277,100
2018$209,600$67,500$277,100
2018$209,600$67,500$277,100
2017$209,600$67,500$277,100
2017$209,600$67,500$277,100
2017$209,600$67,500$277,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 1/ 32/ / Location : 20110 KETTLE CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps