20122 KETTLE CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20122 KETTLE CLUB RD
Parcel ID
50/ M 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
3474
Owner
PAYNE, FRANCES W
Total Market Value
$449,400
Appraisal
$449,400
PID
3273
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES SECT I LOT 33
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,500$117,900$449,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,500$117,900$449,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, FRANCES W
Address20122 KETTLE CLUB RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 70/0
Sale Date05/20/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, FRANCES W$0370/0 05/20/200470
PAYNE, DONALD H ET UX$00447/579 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,809
Replacement Cost: $382,577
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1809
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,809 1,809
BSMBasement 1,809 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   4,682 1,809

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,500$117,900$449,400
2025$331,500$117,900$449,400
2025$331,500$117,900$449,400
2024$314,900$92,900$407,800
2024$314,900$92,900$407,800
2024$314,900$92,900$407,800
2024$314,900$92,900$407,800
2023$314,900$92,900$407,800
2023$314,900$92,900$407,800
2023$314,900$92,900$407,800
2023$314,900$92,900$407,800
2023$243,100$112,900$356,000
2022$243,100$86,100$329,200
2022$243,100$86,100$329,200
2022$243,100$86,100$329,200
2022$243,100$86,100$329,200
2021$243,100$86,100$329,200
2021$243,100$86,100$329,200
2021$243,100$86,100$329,200
2021$243,100$86,100$329,200
2020$206,700$71,900$278,600
2020$206,700$71,900$278,600
2020$206,700$71,900$278,600
2020$206,700$71,900$278,600
2019$206,700$71,900$278,600
2019$206,700$71,900$278,600
2019$206,700$71,900$278,600
2019$206,700$71,900$278,600
2019$188,100$67,900$256,000
2018$188,100$67,900$256,000
2018$188,100$67,900$256,000
2018$188,100$67,900$256,000
2017$188,100$67,900$256,000
2017$188,100$67,900$256,000
2017$188,100$67,900$256,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,500$117,900$449,400
2025$331,500$117,900$449,400
2025$331,500$117,900$449,400
2024$314,900$92,900$407,800
2024$314,900$92,900$407,800
2024$314,900$92,900$407,800
2024$314,900$92,900$407,800
2023$314,900$92,900$407,800
2023$314,900$92,900$407,800
2023$314,900$92,900$407,800
2023$314,900$92,900$407,800
2023$243,100$112,900$356,000
2022$243,100$86,100$329,200
2022$243,100$86,100$329,200
2022$243,100$86,100$329,200
2022$243,100$86,100$329,200
2021$243,100$86,100$329,200
2021$243,100$86,100$329,200
2021$243,100$86,100$329,200
2021$243,100$86,100$329,200
2020$206,700$71,900$278,600
2020$206,700$71,900$278,600
2020$206,700$71,900$278,600
2020$206,700$71,900$278,600
2019$206,700$71,900$278,600
2019$206,700$71,900$278,600
2019$206,700$71,900$278,600
2019$206,700$71,900$278,600
2019$188,100$67,900$256,000
2018$188,100$67,900$256,000
2018$188,100$67,900$256,000
2018$188,100$67,900$256,000
2017$188,100$67,900$256,000
2017$188,100$67,900$256,000
2017$188,100$67,900$256,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 1/ 33/ / Location : 20122 KETTLE CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps