20138 KETTLE CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20138 KETTLE CLUB RD
Parcel ID
50/ M 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
3475
Owner
POSTLETHWALT, KEVIN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$392,900
Appraisal
$392,900
PID
3274
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES SECT I LOT 34
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$124,200$392,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$124,200$392,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSTLETHWALT, KEVIN M ET UX
Address20138 KETTLE CLUB RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5349/
Sale Date11/07/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POSTLETHWALT, KEVIN M ET UX$220,00015349/ 0111/07/2014140005349
PRILLAMAN, ELIZABETH A$204,90014685/0 05/02/20034685
KOCENSKI, ALEXANDER B ET UX$158,90011670/0 03/30/20011670
MABRY, CURTIS LEE ET UX$014998/0 09/26/20004998
MABRY, CURTIS LEE$122,5001642/247 04/30/19980
KELLEY, DANNY L ET UX$135,7500424/713 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $311,243
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area616
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,732 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$124,200$392,900
2025$268,700$124,200$392,900
2025$268,700$124,200$392,900
2024$255,100$99,200$354,300
2024$255,100$99,200$354,300
2024$255,100$99,200$354,300
2024$255,100$99,200$354,300
2023$255,100$99,200$354,300
2023$255,100$99,200$354,300
2023$255,100$99,200$354,300
2023$255,100$99,200$354,300
2023$255,100$99,200$354,300
2022$201,700$94,000$295,700
2022$201,700$94,000$295,700
2022$201,700$94,000$295,700
2022$201,700$94,000$295,700
2021$201,700$94,000$295,700
2021$201,700$94,000$295,700
2021$201,700$94,000$295,700
2021$201,700$94,000$295,700
2020$169,600$79,800$249,400
2020$169,600$79,800$249,400
2020$169,600$79,800$249,400
2020$169,600$79,800$249,400
2019$169,600$79,800$249,400
2019$169,600$79,800$249,400
2019$169,600$79,800$249,400
2019$169,600$79,800$249,400
2019$153,800$75,800$229,600
2018$153,800$75,800$229,600
2018$153,800$75,800$229,600
2018$153,800$75,800$229,600
2017$153,800$75,800$229,600
2017$153,800$75,800$229,600
2017$153,800$75,800$229,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$124,200$392,900
2025$268,700$124,200$392,900
2025$268,700$124,200$392,900
2024$255,100$99,200$354,300
2024$255,100$99,200$354,300
2024$255,100$99,200$354,300
2024$255,100$99,200$354,300
2023$255,100$99,200$354,300
2023$255,100$99,200$354,300
2023$255,100$99,200$354,300
2023$255,100$99,200$354,300
2023$255,100$99,200$354,300
2022$201,700$94,000$295,700
2022$201,700$94,000$295,700
2022$201,700$94,000$295,700
2022$201,700$94,000$295,700
2021$201,700$94,000$295,700
2021$201,700$94,000$295,700
2021$201,700$94,000$295,700
2021$201,700$94,000$295,700
2020$169,600$79,800$249,400
2020$169,600$79,800$249,400
2020$169,600$79,800$249,400
2020$169,600$79,800$249,400
2019$169,600$79,800$249,400
2019$169,600$79,800$249,400
2019$169,600$79,800$249,400
2019$169,600$79,800$249,400
2019$153,800$75,800$229,600
2018$153,800$75,800$229,600
2018$153,800$75,800$229,600
2018$153,800$75,800$229,600
2017$153,800$75,800$229,600
2017$153,800$75,800$229,600
2017$153,800$75,800$229,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 1/ 34/ / Location : 20138 KETTLE CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps