16332 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16332 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
3476
Owner
VERMILLION, BONNIE J
Total Market Value
$395,400
Appraisal
$395,400
PID
3275
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLEASANT WOODS ESTATES HUDSONS MILL LOT1 PLAT DB 504/422
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$127,900$395,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$127,900$395,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVERMILLION, BONNIE J
Address16332 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$154,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6593/0
Sale Date10/11/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VERMILLION, BONNIE J$154,90016593/0 10/11/20016593
TAYLOR, TODD M ET UX$112,0000504/419 07/12/19930
DEAL, GARY L ET AL$80,0000494/402 02/25/19930
FORD CONSUMER FINANCE CO INC$20,00000472/394 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $298,091
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 230 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   3,148 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL672.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$127,900$395,400
2025$267,500$127,900$395,400
2025$267,500$127,900$395,400
2024$255,500$92,900$348,400
2024$255,500$92,900$348,400
2024$255,500$92,900$348,400
2024$255,500$92,900$348,400
2023$255,500$92,900$348,400
2023$255,500$92,900$348,400
2023$255,500$92,900$348,400
2023$255,500$92,900$348,400
2023$197,700$87,900$285,600
2022$197,700$87,900$285,600
2022$197,700$87,900$285,600
2022$197,700$87,900$285,600
2022$197,700$87,900$285,600
2021$197,700$87,900$285,600
2021$197,700$87,900$285,600
2021$197,700$87,900$285,600
2021$197,700$87,900$285,600
2020$180,900$76,300$257,200
2020$180,900$76,300$257,200
2020$180,900$76,300$257,200
2020$180,900$76,300$257,200
2019$180,900$76,300$257,200
2019$180,900$76,300$257,200
2019$180,900$76,300$257,200
2019$180,900$76,300$257,200
2019$152,500$73,000$225,500
2018$152,500$73,000$225,500
2018$152,500$73,000$225,500
2018$152,500$73,000$225,500
2017$152,500$73,000$225,500
2017$152,500$73,000$225,500
2017$152,500$73,000$225,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,500$127,900$395,400
2025$267,500$127,900$395,400
2025$267,500$127,900$395,400
2024$255,500$92,900$348,400
2024$255,500$92,900$348,400
2024$255,500$92,900$348,400
2024$255,500$92,900$348,400
2023$255,500$92,900$348,400
2023$255,500$92,900$348,400
2023$255,500$92,900$348,400
2023$255,500$92,900$348,400
2023$197,700$87,900$285,600
2022$197,700$87,900$285,600
2022$197,700$87,900$285,600
2022$197,700$87,900$285,600
2022$197,700$87,900$285,600
2021$197,700$87,900$285,600
2021$197,700$87,900$285,600
2021$197,700$87,900$285,600
2021$197,700$87,900$285,600
2020$180,900$76,300$257,200
2020$180,900$76,300$257,200
2020$180,900$76,300$257,200
2020$180,900$76,300$257,200
2019$180,900$76,300$257,200
2019$180,900$76,300$257,200
2019$180,900$76,300$257,200
2019$180,900$76,300$257,200
2019$152,500$73,000$225,500
2018$152,500$73,000$225,500
2018$152,500$73,000$225,500
2018$152,500$73,000$225,500
2017$152,500$73,000$225,500
2017$152,500$73,000$225,500
2017$152,500$73,000$225,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 16332 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps