16306 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16306 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
3478
Owner
SMITH, DAISY MULLETT
Total Market Value
$706,600
Appraisal
$706,600
PID
3277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLEASANT WOODS ESTATES HUDSONS MILL LOT3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,500$128,100$706,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,500$128,100$706,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, DAISY MULLETT
Address16306 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7256
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5085/1
Sale Date10/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, DAISY MULLETT$495,00015085/10110/03/2018180005085
BOLUM, DENNIS M ET UX$320,0001836/0 02/22/2011836
HSBC BANK OF USA NATIONAL ASSOC$450,00015547/0 10/20/20105547
CLARKE, CHRISTOPHER A$570,00019151/0 07/29/20059151
CHEATLE, JAMES M ET ALS$451,00005813/0 06/04/20045813
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$42,50015818/0 07/17/20025818
HOLT, JOY CURTIS$00540/273 10/07/19940
HOLT, WILLIAM B JR ET UX$15,0000466/58 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,438
Replacement Cost: $625,566
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$575,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.52
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SHINGLE
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2244
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,244 2,244
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,170 1,170
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 2,244 0
DCKDeck 158 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   6,720 3,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,500$128,100$706,600
2025$578,500$128,100$706,600
2025$578,500$128,100$706,600
2024$563,700$93,100$656,800
2024$563,700$93,100$656,800
2024$563,700$93,100$656,800
2024$563,700$93,100$656,800
2023$562,400$93,100$655,500
2023$562,400$93,100$655,500
2023$562,400$93,100$655,500
2023$562,400$93,100$655,500
2023$415,700$88,100$503,800
2022$415,700$88,100$503,800
2022$415,700$88,100$503,800
2022$415,700$88,100$503,800
2022$415,700$88,100$503,800
2021$415,700$88,100$503,800
2021$415,700$88,100$503,800
2021$415,700$88,100$503,800
2021$415,700$88,100$503,800
2020$391,000$76,500$467,500
2020$391,000$76,500$467,500
2020$391,000$76,500$467,500
2020$391,000$76,500$467,500
2019$391,000$76,500$467,500
2019$391,000$76,500$467,500
2019$391,000$76,500$467,500
2019$391,000$76,500$467,500
2019$391,000$76,500$467,500
2018$330,500$73,200$403,700
2018$330,500$73,200$403,700
2018$330,500$73,200$403,700
2017$330,500$73,200$403,700
2017$330,500$73,200$403,700
2017$330,500$73,200$403,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,500$128,100$706,600
2025$578,500$128,100$706,600
2025$578,500$128,100$706,600
2024$563,700$93,100$656,800
2024$563,700$93,100$656,800
2024$563,700$93,100$656,800
2024$563,700$93,100$656,800
2023$562,400$93,100$655,500
2023$562,400$93,100$655,500
2023$562,400$93,100$655,500
2023$562,400$93,100$655,500
2023$415,700$88,100$503,800
2022$415,700$88,100$503,800
2022$415,700$88,100$503,800
2022$415,700$88,100$503,800
2022$415,700$88,100$503,800
2021$415,700$88,100$503,800
2021$415,700$88,100$503,800
2021$415,700$88,100$503,800
2021$415,700$88,100$503,800
2020$391,000$76,500$467,500
2020$391,000$76,500$467,500
2020$391,000$76,500$467,500
2020$391,000$76,500$467,500
2019$391,000$76,500$467,500
2019$391,000$76,500$467,500
2019$391,000$76,500$467,500
2019$391,000$76,500$467,500
2019$391,000$76,500$467,500
2018$330,500$73,200$403,700
2018$330,500$73,200$403,700
2018$330,500$73,200$403,700
2017$330,500$73,200$403,700
2017$330,500$73,200$403,700
2017$330,500$73,200$403,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 16306 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps