20162 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20162 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
3482
Owner
PALACIOS MARTINEZ, REINA
Total Market Value
$538,800
Appraisal
$538,800
PID
3281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 7, SECT II; PF 4/565
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.468
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$128,100$538,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$128,100$538,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPALACIOS MARTINEZ, REINA
Address20162 MILLER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8239
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0500/1
Sale Date02/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PALACIOS MARTINEZ, REINA $540,00010500/10102/09/2024240000500
ROMERO, OSCAR A BRIZUELA$270,00016605/10112/06/2017170006605
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION $260,57417209/10512/13/2016160007209
HARLOW, PATRICIA A $016717/10811/17/2016160006717
HARLOW, BRIAN C ET UX$319,50009377/0 08/31/20049377
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$76,0000391/766 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $443,997
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,176 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$128,100$538,800
2025$410,700$128,100$538,800
2025$410,700$128,100$538,800
2024$405,400$99,100$504,500
2024$345,800$99,100$444,900
2024$345,800$99,100$444,900
2024$345,800$99,100$444,900
2023$345,800$99,100$444,900
2023$345,800$99,100$444,900
2023$345,800$99,100$444,900
2023$345,800$99,100$444,900
2023$345,800$99,100$444,900
2022$262,000$90,400$352,400
2022$262,000$90,400$352,400
2022$262,000$90,400$352,400
2022$262,000$90,400$352,400
2021$260,400$90,400$350,800
2021$260,400$90,400$350,800
2021$260,400$90,400$350,800
2021$260,400$90,400$350,800
2020$228,000$77,400$305,400
2020$228,000$77,400$305,400
2020$228,000$77,400$305,400
2020$228,000$77,400$305,400
2019$228,000$77,400$305,400
2019$228,000$77,400$305,400
2019$228,000$77,400$305,400
2019$228,000$77,400$305,400
2019$215,700$73,500$289,200
2018$215,400$73,500$288,900
2018$215,400$73,500$288,900
2018$222,800$73,500$296,300
2017$222,800$73,500$296,300
2017$222,800$73,500$296,300
2017$222,800$73,500$296,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$128,100$538,800
2025$410,700$128,100$538,800
2025$410,700$128,100$538,800
2024$405,400$99,100$504,500
2024$345,800$99,100$444,900
2024$345,800$99,100$444,900
2024$345,800$99,100$444,900
2023$345,800$99,100$444,900
2023$345,800$99,100$444,900
2023$345,800$99,100$444,900
2023$345,800$99,100$444,900
2023$345,800$99,100$444,900
2022$262,000$90,400$352,400
2022$262,000$90,400$352,400
2022$262,000$90,400$352,400
2022$262,000$90,400$352,400
2021$260,400$90,400$350,800
2021$260,400$90,400$350,800
2021$260,400$90,400$350,800
2021$260,400$90,400$350,800
2020$228,000$77,400$305,400
2020$228,000$77,400$305,400
2020$228,000$77,400$305,400
2020$228,000$77,400$305,400
2019$228,000$77,400$305,400
2019$228,000$77,400$305,400
2019$228,000$77,400$305,400
2019$228,000$77,400$305,400
2019$215,700$73,500$289,200
2018$215,400$73,500$288,900
2018$215,400$73,500$288,900
2018$222,800$73,500$296,300
2017$222,800$73,500$296,300
2017$222,800$73,500$296,300
2017$222,800$73,500$296,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 7/ / Location : 20162 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps