20166 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20166 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
3483
Owner
BUTTON, ROBERT Y III TR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$439,300
Appraisal
$439,300
PID
3282
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 8, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$113,300$439,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$113,300$439,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTTON, ROBERT Y III TR ET ALS
AddressPO BOX 1415
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9304/0
Sale Date11/08/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTTON, ROBERT Y III TR ET ALS$019304/0 11/08/20029304
BUTTON, ROBERT Y III$013976/0 05/14/20023976
BUTTON, ROBERT Y III ET UX$00500/425 05/24/19930
BUTTON, ROBERT Y III$25,0000417/523 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $370,453
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1666
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,666 1,666
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,666 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   4,224 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$113,300$439,300
2025$326,000$113,300$439,300
2025$326,000$113,300$439,300
2024$312,100$89,500$401,600
2024$312,100$89,500$401,600
2024$312,100$89,500$401,600
2024$312,100$89,500$401,600
2023$312,100$89,500$401,600
2023$312,100$89,500$401,600
2023$312,100$89,500$401,600
2023$312,100$89,500$401,600
2023$312,100$108,500$420,600
2022$238,800$80,700$319,500
2022$238,800$80,700$319,500
2022$238,800$80,700$319,500
2022$238,800$80,700$319,500
2021$238,800$80,700$319,500
2021$238,800$80,700$319,500
2021$238,800$80,700$319,500
2021$238,800$80,700$319,500
2020$206,300$67,700$274,000
2020$206,300$67,700$274,000
2020$206,300$67,700$274,000
2020$206,300$67,700$274,000
2019$206,300$67,700$274,000
2019$206,300$67,700$274,000
2019$206,300$67,700$274,000
2019$206,300$67,700$274,000
2019$179,200$64,000$243,200
2018$179,200$64,000$243,200
2018$179,200$64,000$243,200
2018$179,200$64,000$243,200
2017$179,200$64,000$243,200
2017$179,200$64,000$243,200
2017$179,200$64,000$243,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,000$113,300$439,300
2025$326,000$113,300$439,300
2025$326,000$113,300$439,300
2024$312,100$89,500$401,600
2024$312,100$89,500$401,600
2024$312,100$89,500$401,600
2024$312,100$89,500$401,600
2023$312,100$89,500$401,600
2023$312,100$89,500$401,600
2023$312,100$89,500$401,600
2023$312,100$89,500$401,600
2023$312,100$108,500$420,600
2022$238,800$80,700$319,500
2022$238,800$80,700$319,500
2022$238,800$80,700$319,500
2022$238,800$80,700$319,500
2021$238,800$80,700$319,500
2021$238,800$80,700$319,500
2021$238,800$80,700$319,500
2021$238,800$80,700$319,500
2020$206,300$67,700$274,000
2020$206,300$67,700$274,000
2020$206,300$67,700$274,000
2020$206,300$67,700$274,000
2019$206,300$67,700$274,000
2019$206,300$67,700$274,000
2019$206,300$67,700$274,000
2019$206,300$67,700$274,000
2019$179,200$64,000$243,200
2018$179,200$64,000$243,200
2018$179,200$64,000$243,200
2018$179,200$64,000$243,200
2017$179,200$64,000$243,200
2017$179,200$64,000$243,200
2017$179,200$64,000$243,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 8/ / Location : 20166 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps