11346 PAULINE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11346 PAULINE CT
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
3485
Owner
VEENEY, TRAVIS A ET AL
Total Market Value
$422,800
Appraisal
$422,800
PID
3284
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 11, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$112,400$422,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$112,400$422,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVEENEY, TRAVIS A ET AL
Address11346 PAULINE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8259
Sale Price$243,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6478/0
Sale Date09/24/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VEENEY, TRAVIS A ET AL$243,00016478/0 09/24/20136478
TATE, SCOTT L$216,00014652/0 08/03/20094652
GERHART, JAMES R$168,00014192/0 07/06/20014192
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$00305/698 09/28/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,499
Replacement Cost: $343,394
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
OVROverhang 99 99
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 120 0
   3,019 1,499

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$112,400$422,800
2025$310,400$112,400$422,800
2025$310,400$112,400$422,800
2024$303,100$88,600$391,700
2024$303,100$88,600$391,700
2024$303,100$88,600$391,700
2024$303,100$88,600$391,700
2023$303,100$88,600$391,700
2023$303,100$88,600$391,700
2023$303,100$88,600$391,700
2023$303,100$88,600$391,700
2023$303,100$107,600$410,700
2022$239,600$78,900$318,500
2022$239,600$78,900$318,500
2022$239,600$78,900$318,500
2022$239,600$78,900$318,500
2021$239,600$78,900$318,500
2021$239,600$78,900$318,500
2021$239,600$78,900$318,500
2021$239,600$78,900$318,500
2020$202,100$65,900$268,000
2020$202,100$65,900$268,000
2020$202,100$65,900$268,000
2020$202,100$65,900$268,000
2019$202,100$65,900$268,000
2019$202,100$65,900$268,000
2019$202,100$65,900$268,000
2019$202,100$65,900$268,000
2019$183,400$62,200$245,600
2018$183,400$62,200$245,600
2018$183,400$62,200$245,600
2018$183,400$62,200$245,600
2017$183,400$62,200$245,600
2017$183,400$62,200$245,600
2017$183,400$62,200$245,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$112,400$422,800
2025$310,400$112,400$422,800
2025$310,400$112,400$422,800
2024$303,100$88,600$391,700
2024$303,100$88,600$391,700
2024$303,100$88,600$391,700
2024$303,100$88,600$391,700
2023$303,100$88,600$391,700
2023$303,100$88,600$391,700
2023$303,100$88,600$391,700
2023$303,100$88,600$391,700
2023$303,100$107,600$410,700
2022$239,600$78,900$318,500
2022$239,600$78,900$318,500
2022$239,600$78,900$318,500
2022$239,600$78,900$318,500
2021$239,600$78,900$318,500
2021$239,600$78,900$318,500
2021$239,600$78,900$318,500
2021$239,600$78,900$318,500
2020$202,100$65,900$268,000
2020$202,100$65,900$268,000
2020$202,100$65,900$268,000
2020$202,100$65,900$268,000
2019$202,100$65,900$268,000
2019$202,100$65,900$268,000
2019$202,100$65,900$268,000
2019$202,100$65,900$268,000
2019$183,400$62,200$245,600
2018$183,400$62,200$245,600
2018$183,400$62,200$245,600
2018$183,400$62,200$245,600
2017$183,400$62,200$245,600
2017$183,400$62,200$245,600
2017$183,400$62,200$245,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 11/ / Location : 11346 PAULINE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps