11352 PAULINE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11352 PAULINE CT
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
3486
Owner
RIDGWAY, BRYAN GEORGE
Total Market Value
$403,500
Appraisal
$403,500
PID
3285
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 12, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$115,200$403,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$115,200$403,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIDGWAY, BRYAN GEORGE
Address2125 PEACHTREE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4111
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3930/1
Sale Date09/22/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIDGWAY, BRYAN GEORGE$023930/10209/22/2023230003930
RIDGWAY, BRYAN GEORGE$154,9000431/1 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,914
Replacement Cost: $335,195
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,914 1,914
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   2,314 1,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$115,200$403,500
2025$288,300$115,200$403,500
2025$288,300$115,200$403,500
2024$277,100$90,200$367,300
2024$277,100$90,200$367,300
2024$277,100$90,200$367,300
2024$277,100$90,200$367,300
2023$277,100$90,200$367,300
2023$277,100$90,200$367,300
2023$277,100$90,200$367,300
2023$277,100$90,200$367,300
2023$277,100$110,200$387,300
2022$202,100$83,400$285,500
2022$202,100$83,400$285,500
2022$202,100$83,400$285,500
2022$202,100$83,400$285,500
2021$202,100$83,400$285,500
2021$202,100$83,400$285,500
2021$202,100$83,400$285,500
2021$202,100$83,400$285,500
2020$183,600$69,200$252,800
2020$183,600$69,200$252,800
2020$183,600$69,200$252,800
2020$183,600$69,200$252,800
2019$183,600$69,200$252,800
2019$183,600$69,200$252,800
2019$183,600$69,200$252,800
2019$183,600$69,200$252,800
2019$164,100$65,200$229,300
2018$164,100$65,200$229,300
2018$164,100$65,200$229,300
2018$164,100$65,200$229,300
2017$164,100$65,200$229,300
2017$164,100$65,200$229,300
2017$164,100$65,200$229,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$115,200$403,500
2025$288,300$115,200$403,500
2025$288,300$115,200$403,500
2024$277,100$90,200$367,300
2024$277,100$90,200$367,300
2024$277,100$90,200$367,300
2024$277,100$90,200$367,300
2023$277,100$90,200$367,300
2023$277,100$90,200$367,300
2023$277,100$90,200$367,300
2023$277,100$90,200$367,300
2023$277,100$110,200$387,300
2022$202,100$83,400$285,500
2022$202,100$83,400$285,500
2022$202,100$83,400$285,500
2022$202,100$83,400$285,500
2021$202,100$83,400$285,500
2021$202,100$83,400$285,500
2021$202,100$83,400$285,500
2021$202,100$83,400$285,500
2020$183,600$69,200$252,800
2020$183,600$69,200$252,800
2020$183,600$69,200$252,800
2020$183,600$69,200$252,800
2019$183,600$69,200$252,800
2019$183,600$69,200$252,800
2019$183,600$69,200$252,800
2019$183,600$69,200$252,800
2019$164,100$65,200$229,300
2018$164,100$65,200$229,300
2018$164,100$65,200$229,300
2018$164,100$65,200$229,300
2017$164,100$65,200$229,300
2017$164,100$65,200$229,300
2017$164,100$65,200$229,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 12/ / Location : 11352 PAULINE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps