11360 PAULINE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11360 PAULINE CT
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 13/ /
Acct#
3487
Owner
OBRIEN, WILLIAM C ET AL
Total Market Value
$404,500
Appraisal
$404,500
PID
3286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 13, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$116,900$404,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$116,900$404,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN, WILLIAM C ET AL
Address11360 PAULINE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8259
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2863/0
Sale Date03/16/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OBRIEN, WILLIAM C ET AL$235,00012863/0 03/16/20052863
CARPENTER, MONNA J$154,9000566/282 11/01/19950
UTZ, LOIS MAY$155,0000444/236 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $333,192
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area1232
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,344 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$116,900$404,500
2025$287,600$116,900$404,500
2025$287,600$116,900$404,500
2024$272,100$91,900$364,000
2024$272,100$91,900$364,000
2024$272,100$91,900$364,000
2024$272,100$91,900$364,000
2023$272,100$91,900$364,000
2023$272,100$91,900$364,000
2023$272,100$91,900$364,000
2023$272,100$91,900$364,000
2023$272,100$111,900$384,000
2022$221,000$85,100$306,100
2022$221,000$85,100$306,100
2022$221,000$85,100$306,100
2022$221,000$85,100$306,100
2021$221,000$85,100$306,100
2021$221,000$85,100$306,100
2021$221,000$85,100$306,100
2021$221,000$85,100$306,100
2020$183,500$70,900$254,400
2020$182,900$70,900$253,800
2020$182,900$70,900$253,800
2020$182,900$70,900$253,800
2019$182,900$70,900$253,800
2019$182,900$70,900$253,800
2019$182,900$70,900$253,800
2019$182,900$70,900$253,800
2019$167,800$66,900$234,700
2018$167,800$66,900$234,700
2018$167,800$66,900$234,700
2018$167,800$66,900$234,700
2017$167,800$66,900$234,700
2017$167,800$66,900$234,700
2017$167,800$66,900$234,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,600$116,900$404,500
2025$287,600$116,900$404,500
2025$287,600$116,900$404,500
2024$272,100$91,900$364,000
2024$272,100$91,900$364,000
2024$272,100$91,900$364,000
2024$272,100$91,900$364,000
2023$272,100$91,900$364,000
2023$272,100$91,900$364,000
2023$272,100$91,900$364,000
2023$272,100$91,900$364,000
2023$272,100$111,900$384,000
2022$221,000$85,100$306,100
2022$221,000$85,100$306,100
2022$221,000$85,100$306,100
2022$221,000$85,100$306,100
2021$221,000$85,100$306,100
2021$221,000$85,100$306,100
2021$221,000$85,100$306,100
2021$221,000$85,100$306,100
2020$183,500$70,900$254,400
2020$182,900$70,900$253,800
2020$182,900$70,900$253,800
2020$182,900$70,900$253,800
2019$182,900$70,900$253,800
2019$182,900$70,900$253,800
2019$182,900$70,900$253,800
2019$182,900$70,900$253,800
2019$167,800$66,900$234,700
2018$167,800$66,900$234,700
2018$167,800$66,900$234,700
2018$167,800$66,900$234,700
2017$167,800$66,900$234,700
2017$167,800$66,900$234,700
2017$167,800$66,900$234,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 13/ / Location : 11360 PAULINE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps