20272 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20272 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 15/ /
Acct#
3489
Owner
HOLLEY, MELVIN A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$513,500
Appraisal
$513,500
PID
3288
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 15, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,500$115,000$513,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,500$115,000$513,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLEY, MELVIN A JR ET UX
Address20272 MILLER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8240
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3202/1
Sale Date08/03/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLLEY, MELVIN A JR ET UX $013202/11308/03/2023230003202
HOLLEY, MELVIN A JR ET UX $010159/10407/20/2023230000159
HOLLEY, MELVIN A JR ET UX$205,0001633/481 02/13/19980
CORRIE, ROBERT B ET UX$12,0000439/728 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,568
Replacement Cost: $462,422
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1622
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,622 1,622
FUSFinished Upper Story 946 946
BSMBasement 1,622 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTBBrick Patio 1,120 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   6,190 2,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,500$115,000$513,500
2025$398,500$115,000$513,500
2025$398,500$115,000$513,500
2024$380,400$90,000$470,400
2024$380,400$90,000$470,400
2024$380,400$90,000$470,400
2024$380,400$90,000$470,400
2023$380,400$90,000$470,400
2023$380,400$90,000$470,400
2023$380,400$90,000$470,400
2023$380,400$90,000$470,400
2023$286,500$110,000$396,500
2022$286,500$83,200$369,700
2022$286,500$83,200$369,700
2022$286,500$83,200$369,700
2022$286,500$83,200$369,700
2021$286,500$83,200$369,700
2021$286,500$83,200$369,700
2021$286,500$83,200$369,700
2021$286,500$83,200$369,700
2020$252,700$69,000$321,700
2020$252,700$69,000$321,700
2020$252,700$69,000$321,700
2020$252,700$69,000$321,700
2019$252,700$69,000$321,700
2019$252,700$69,000$321,700
2019$252,700$69,000$321,700
2019$252,700$69,000$321,700
2019$236,500$65,000$301,500
2018$236,500$65,000$301,500
2018$236,500$65,000$301,500
2018$241,300$65,000$306,300
2017$241,300$65,000$306,300
2017$241,300$65,000$306,300
2017$241,300$65,000$306,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,500$115,000$513,500
2025$398,500$115,000$513,500
2025$398,500$115,000$513,500
2024$380,400$90,000$470,400
2024$380,400$90,000$470,400
2024$380,400$90,000$470,400
2024$380,400$90,000$470,400
2023$380,400$90,000$470,400
2023$380,400$90,000$470,400
2023$380,400$90,000$470,400
2023$380,400$90,000$470,400
2023$286,500$110,000$396,500
2022$286,500$83,200$369,700
2022$286,500$83,200$369,700
2022$286,500$83,200$369,700
2022$286,500$83,200$369,700
2021$286,500$83,200$369,700
2021$286,500$83,200$369,700
2021$286,500$83,200$369,700
2021$286,500$83,200$369,700
2020$252,700$69,000$321,700
2020$252,700$69,000$321,700
2020$252,700$69,000$321,700
2020$252,700$69,000$321,700
2019$252,700$69,000$321,700
2019$252,700$69,000$321,700
2019$252,700$69,000$321,700
2019$252,700$69,000$321,700
2019$236,500$65,000$301,500
2018$236,500$65,000$301,500
2018$236,500$65,000$301,500
2018$241,300$65,000$306,300
2017$241,300$65,000$306,300
2017$241,300$65,000$306,300
2017$241,300$65,000$306,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 15/ / Location : 20272 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps