20290 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20290 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 16/ /
Acct#
3490
Owner
CLARKE, THOMAS P &
Total Market Value
$494,100
Appraisal
$494,100
PID
3289
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 16, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,000$119,100$494,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,000$119,100$494,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARKE, THOMAS P &
CLARKE, DIANA G
Address344 PUDDIN RIDGE RD
MOYOCK, NC 27958-2903
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 373/260
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARKE, THOMAS P &$100,0000373/260 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,221
Replacement Cost: $436,095
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1846
Fin Basement Area609
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,221 2,221
BSMBasement 1,846 0
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 325 0
   4,542 2,221

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,000$119,100$494,100
2025$375,000$119,100$494,100
2025$375,000$119,100$494,100
2024$358,900$94,100$453,000
2024$358,900$94,100$453,000
2024$358,900$94,100$453,000
2024$358,900$94,100$453,000
2023$358,900$94,100$453,000
2023$358,900$94,100$453,000
2023$358,900$94,100$453,000
2023$358,900$94,100$453,000
2023$358,900$114,100$473,000
2022$274,900$87,300$362,200
2022$274,900$87,300$362,200
2022$274,900$87,300$362,200
2022$274,900$87,300$362,200
2021$274,900$87,300$362,200
2021$274,900$87,300$362,200
2021$274,900$87,300$362,200
2021$274,900$87,300$362,200
2020$240,600$73,100$313,700
2020$240,600$73,100$313,700
2020$240,600$73,100$313,700
2020$240,600$73,100$313,700
2019$240,600$73,100$313,700
2019$240,600$73,100$313,700
2019$240,600$73,100$313,700
2019$240,600$73,100$313,700
2019$218,800$69,100$287,900
2018$218,800$69,100$287,900
2018$218,800$69,100$287,900
2018$218,800$69,100$287,900
2017$218,800$69,100$287,900
2017$218,800$69,100$287,900
2017$218,800$69,100$287,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,000$119,100$494,100
2025$375,000$119,100$494,100
2025$375,000$119,100$494,100
2024$358,900$94,100$453,000
2024$358,900$94,100$453,000
2024$358,900$94,100$453,000
2024$358,900$94,100$453,000
2023$358,900$94,100$453,000
2023$358,900$94,100$453,000
2023$358,900$94,100$453,000
2023$358,900$94,100$453,000
2023$358,900$114,100$473,000
2022$274,900$87,300$362,200
2022$274,900$87,300$362,200
2022$274,900$87,300$362,200
2022$274,900$87,300$362,200
2021$274,900$87,300$362,200
2021$274,900$87,300$362,200
2021$274,900$87,300$362,200
2021$274,900$87,300$362,200
2020$240,600$73,100$313,700
2020$240,600$73,100$313,700
2020$240,600$73,100$313,700
2020$240,600$73,100$313,700
2019$240,600$73,100$313,700
2019$240,600$73,100$313,700
2019$240,600$73,100$313,700
2019$240,600$73,100$313,700
2019$218,800$69,100$287,900
2018$218,800$69,100$287,900
2018$218,800$69,100$287,900
2018$218,800$69,100$287,900
2017$218,800$69,100$287,900
2017$218,800$69,100$287,900
2017$218,800$69,100$287,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 16/ / Location : 20290 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps