20306 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20306 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 17/ /
Acct#
3491
Owner
BUONOCORE, NEIL M ET UX
Total Market Value
$442,200
Appraisal
$442,200
PID
3290
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 17, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$116,700$442,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$116,700$442,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUONOCORE, NEIL M ET UX
Address20306 MILLER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8241
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2206/1
Sale Date06/02/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUONOCORE, NEIL M ET UX $012206/11306/02/2023230002206
BUONOCORE, NEIL M ET UX $248,00010143/10101/09/2019190000143
DOUGHERTY, KAREN L$215,32517507/0 11/15/20137507
HERNDON, ROY LEE TEE ET AL$227,50013538/0 05/27/20083538
RUTKOWSKI, JAMES C ET UX$81,0000349/411 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,139
Replacement Cost: $376,960
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,139 2,139
GARGarage 210 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   2,581 2,139

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$116,700$442,200
2025$325,500$116,700$442,200
2025$325,500$116,700$442,200
2024$308,500$91,700$400,200
2024$308,500$91,700$400,200
2024$308,500$91,700$400,200
2024$308,500$91,700$400,200
2023$267,200$91,700$358,900
2023$267,200$91,700$358,900
2023$267,200$91,700$358,900
2023$267,200$91,700$358,900
2023$267,200$111,700$378,900
2022$195,700$84,900$280,600
2022$195,700$84,900$280,600
2022$195,700$84,900$280,600
2022$195,700$84,900$280,600
2021$195,700$84,900$280,600
2021$195,700$84,900$280,600
2021$195,700$84,900$280,600
2021$195,700$84,900$280,600
2020$177,100$70,700$247,800
2020$177,100$70,700$247,800
2020$177,100$70,700$247,800
2020$168,500$70,700$239,200
2019$168,500$70,700$239,200
2019$168,500$70,700$239,200
2019$168,500$70,700$239,200
2019$169,500$70,700$240,200
2019$139,900$66,700$206,600
2018$139,900$66,700$206,600
2018$139,900$66,700$206,600
2018$139,900$66,700$206,600
2017$139,900$66,700$206,600
2017$139,900$66,700$206,600
2017$139,900$66,700$206,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$116,700$442,200
2025$325,500$116,700$442,200
2025$325,500$116,700$442,200
2024$308,500$91,700$400,200
2024$308,500$91,700$400,200
2024$308,500$91,700$400,200
2024$308,500$91,700$400,200
2023$267,200$91,700$358,900
2023$267,200$91,700$358,900
2023$267,200$91,700$358,900
2023$267,200$91,700$358,900
2023$267,200$111,700$378,900
2022$195,700$84,900$280,600
2022$195,700$84,900$280,600
2022$195,700$84,900$280,600
2022$195,700$84,900$280,600
2021$195,700$84,900$280,600
2021$195,700$84,900$280,600
2021$195,700$84,900$280,600
2021$195,700$84,900$280,600
2020$177,100$70,700$247,800
2020$177,100$70,700$247,800
2020$177,100$70,700$247,800
2020$168,500$70,700$239,200
2019$168,500$70,700$239,200
2019$168,500$70,700$239,200
2019$168,500$70,700$239,200
2019$169,500$70,700$240,200
2019$139,900$66,700$206,600
2018$139,900$66,700$206,600
2018$139,900$66,700$206,600
2018$139,900$66,700$206,600
2017$139,900$66,700$206,600
2017$139,900$66,700$206,600
2017$139,900$66,700$206,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 17/ / Location : 20306 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps