20342 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20342 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 19/ /
Acct#
3493
Owner
DOYAL, WILLIAM S ET UX
Total Market Value
$424,000
Appraisal
$424,000
PID
3292
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 19, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$117,600$424,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$117,600$424,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYAL, WILLIAM S ET UX
Address20342 MILLER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$112,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 421/1
Sale Date08/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOYAL, WILLIAM S ET UX$112,0000421/1 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $354,835
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,816 1,816
BSMBasement 1,320 0
COVCovered Patio 336 0
CPTCarport 440 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,032 1,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$117,600$424,000
2025$306,400$117,600$424,000
2025$306,400$117,600$424,000
2024$292,700$92,600$385,300
2024$292,700$92,600$385,300
2024$292,700$92,600$385,300
2024$292,700$92,600$385,300
2023$292,700$92,600$385,300
2023$292,700$92,600$385,300
2023$292,700$92,600$385,300
2023$292,700$92,600$385,300
2023$220,700$112,600$333,300
2022$220,700$85,800$306,500
2022$220,700$85,800$306,500
2022$220,700$85,800$306,500
2022$220,700$85,800$306,500
2021$220,700$85,800$306,500
2021$220,700$85,800$306,500
2021$220,700$85,800$306,500
2021$220,700$85,800$306,500
2020$194,500$71,600$266,100
2020$194,500$71,600$266,100
2020$194,500$71,600$266,100
2020$194,500$71,600$266,100
2019$194,500$71,600$266,100
2019$194,500$71,600$266,100
2019$194,500$71,600$266,100
2019$194,500$71,600$266,100
2019$175,800$67,600$243,400
2018$175,800$67,600$243,400
2018$175,800$67,600$243,400
2018$174,500$67,600$242,100
2017$174,500$67,600$242,100
2017$174,500$67,600$242,100
2017$174,500$67,600$242,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$117,600$424,000
2025$306,400$117,600$424,000
2025$306,400$117,600$424,000
2024$292,700$92,600$385,300
2024$292,700$92,600$385,300
2024$292,700$92,600$385,300
2024$292,700$92,600$385,300
2023$292,700$92,600$385,300
2023$292,700$92,600$385,300
2023$292,700$92,600$385,300
2023$292,700$92,600$385,300
2023$220,700$112,600$333,300
2022$220,700$85,800$306,500
2022$220,700$85,800$306,500
2022$220,700$85,800$306,500
2022$220,700$85,800$306,500
2021$220,700$85,800$306,500
2021$220,700$85,800$306,500
2021$220,700$85,800$306,500
2021$220,700$85,800$306,500
2020$194,500$71,600$266,100
2020$194,500$71,600$266,100
2020$194,500$71,600$266,100
2020$194,500$71,600$266,100
2019$194,500$71,600$266,100
2019$194,500$71,600$266,100
2019$194,500$71,600$266,100
2019$194,500$71,600$266,100
2019$175,800$67,600$243,400
2018$175,800$67,600$243,400
2018$175,800$67,600$243,400
2018$174,500$67,600$242,100
2017$174,500$67,600$242,100
2017$174,500$67,600$242,100
2017$174,500$67,600$242,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 19/ / Location : 20342 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps