20358 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20358 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 20/ /
Acct#
3494
Owner
PLACE, ALAN K ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,600
Appraisal
$445,600
PID
3293
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 20, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$115,600$445,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$115,600$445,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPLACE, ALAN K ET UX
Address20358 MILLER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$178,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 701/147
Sale Date10/28/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PLACE, ALAN K ET UX$178,5001701/147 10/28/19990
PARKER, FRANKLIN DELANO ET AL$162,5001658/8 09/22/19980
JENKINS, RICHARD JAMES ET UX$19,0000343/757 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $381,890
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1860
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,860 1,860
BSMBasement 1,860 0
GARGarage 440 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   4,416 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$115,600$445,600
2025$330,000$115,600$445,600
2025$330,000$115,600$445,600
2024$315,300$90,600$405,900
2024$315,300$90,600$405,900
2024$315,300$90,600$405,900
2024$315,300$90,600$405,900
2023$315,300$90,600$405,900
2023$315,300$90,600$405,900
2023$315,300$90,600$405,900
2023$315,300$90,600$405,900
2023$242,000$110,600$352,600
2022$242,000$83,800$325,800
2022$242,000$83,800$325,800
2022$242,000$83,800$325,800
2022$242,000$83,800$325,800
2021$242,000$83,800$325,800
2021$242,000$83,800$325,800
2021$242,000$83,800$325,800
2021$242,000$83,800$325,800
2020$209,700$69,600$279,300
2020$209,700$69,600$279,300
2020$209,700$69,600$279,300
2020$209,700$69,600$279,300
2019$209,700$69,600$279,300
2019$209,700$69,600$279,300
2019$209,700$69,600$279,300
2019$209,700$69,600$279,300
2019$190,600$65,600$256,200
2018$190,600$65,600$256,200
2018$190,600$65,600$256,200
2018$190,600$65,600$256,200
2017$190,600$65,600$256,200
2017$190,600$65,600$256,200
2017$190,600$65,600$256,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$115,600$445,600
2025$330,000$115,600$445,600
2025$330,000$115,600$445,600
2024$315,300$90,600$405,900
2024$315,300$90,600$405,900
2024$315,300$90,600$405,900
2024$315,300$90,600$405,900
2023$315,300$90,600$405,900
2023$315,300$90,600$405,900
2023$315,300$90,600$405,900
2023$315,300$90,600$405,900
2023$242,000$110,600$352,600
2022$242,000$83,800$325,800
2022$242,000$83,800$325,800
2022$242,000$83,800$325,800
2022$242,000$83,800$325,800
2021$242,000$83,800$325,800
2021$242,000$83,800$325,800
2021$242,000$83,800$325,800
2021$242,000$83,800$325,800
2020$209,700$69,600$279,300
2020$209,700$69,600$279,300
2020$209,700$69,600$279,300
2020$209,700$69,600$279,300
2019$209,700$69,600$279,300
2019$209,700$69,600$279,300
2019$209,700$69,600$279,300
2019$209,700$69,600$279,300
2019$190,600$65,600$256,200
2018$190,600$65,600$256,200
2018$190,600$65,600$256,200
2018$190,600$65,600$256,200
2017$190,600$65,600$256,200
2017$190,600$65,600$256,200
2017$190,600$65,600$256,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 20/ / Location : 20358 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps