20370 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20370 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 21/ /
Acct#
3495
Owner
SPENCER, MARIE A
Total Market Value
$437,800
Appraisal
$437,800
PID
3294
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 21, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$114,300$437,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$114,300$437,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER, MARIE A
Address20370 MILLER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8241
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 212/0
Sale Date05/31/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPENCER, MARIE A$01212/0 05/31/2011212
SPENCER, DAVIS S ET UX$117,3250358/460 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $375,644
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1740
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement 1,740 0
CPTCarport 276 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 547 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   4,505 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$114,300$437,800
2025$323,500$114,300$437,800
2025$323,500$114,300$437,800
2024$307,900$89,500$397,400
2024$307,900$89,500$397,400
2024$307,900$89,500$397,400
2024$307,900$89,500$397,400
2023$307,900$89,500$397,400
2023$307,900$89,500$397,400
2023$307,900$89,500$397,400
2023$307,900$89,500$397,400
2023$236,200$109,400$345,600
2022$236,200$82,700$318,900
2022$236,200$82,700$318,900
2022$236,200$82,700$318,900
2022$236,200$82,700$318,900
2021$236,200$82,700$318,900
2021$236,200$82,700$318,900
2021$236,200$82,700$318,900
2021$236,200$82,700$318,900
2020$204,000$68,000$272,000
2020$204,000$68,000$272,000
2020$204,000$68,000$272,000
2020$204,000$68,000$272,000
2019$204,000$68,000$272,000
2019$204,000$68,000$272,000
2019$204,000$68,000$272,000
2019$204,000$68,000$272,000
2019$181,400$64,100$245,500
2018$181,400$64,100$245,500
2018$181,400$64,100$245,500
2018$181,400$64,100$245,500
2017$181,400$64,100$245,500
2017$181,400$64,100$245,500
2017$181,400$64,100$245,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$114,300$437,800
2025$323,500$114,300$437,800
2025$323,500$114,300$437,800
2024$307,900$89,500$397,400
2024$307,900$89,500$397,400
2024$307,900$89,500$397,400
2024$307,900$89,500$397,400
2023$307,900$89,500$397,400
2023$307,900$89,500$397,400
2023$307,900$89,500$397,400
2023$307,900$89,500$397,400
2023$236,200$109,400$345,600
2022$236,200$82,700$318,900
2022$236,200$82,700$318,900
2022$236,200$82,700$318,900
2022$236,200$82,700$318,900
2021$236,200$82,700$318,900
2021$236,200$82,700$318,900
2021$236,200$82,700$318,900
2021$236,200$82,700$318,900
2020$204,000$68,000$272,000
2020$204,000$68,000$272,000
2020$204,000$68,000$272,000
2020$204,000$68,000$272,000
2019$204,000$68,000$272,000
2019$204,000$68,000$272,000
2019$204,000$68,000$272,000
2019$204,000$68,000$272,000
2019$181,400$64,100$245,500
2018$181,400$64,100$245,500
2018$181,400$64,100$245,500
2018$181,400$64,100$245,500
2017$181,400$64,100$245,500
2017$181,400$64,100$245,500
2017$181,400$64,100$245,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 21/ / Location : 20370 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps