20386 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20386 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 22/ /
Acct#
3496
Owner
ROBIN LEE CORBIN LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$424,600
Appraisal
$424,600
PID
3295
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 22, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$114,300$424,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$114,300$424,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBIN LEE CORBIN LIVING TRUST
Address20386 MILLER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8241
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3862/1
Sale Date08/30/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBIN LEE CORBIN LIVING TRUST $013862/10108/30/2024240003862
CORBIN, ROBIN LEE$020257/10411/17/2016160000257
CORBIN, JOHN RANDOLPH JR &$00368/267 06/25/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,815
Replacement Cost: $369,410
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1716
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
SUNSunroom 99 99
BSMBasement 1,716 0
DCKDeck 231 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,406 1,815

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$6001
PATPATIOBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$01
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$12,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$114,300$446,700
2025$332,400$114,300$446,700
2025$332,400$114,300$446,700
2024$318,000$89,500$407,500
2024$318,000$89,500$407,500
2024$318,000$89,500$407,500
2024$318,000$89,500$407,500
2023$318,000$89,500$407,500
2023$318,000$89,500$407,500
2023$318,000$89,500$407,500
2023$318,000$89,500$407,500
2023$246,300$109,400$355,700
2022$246,300$82,700$329,000
2022$246,300$82,700$329,000
2022$246,300$82,700$329,000
2022$246,300$82,700$329,000
2021$246,300$82,700$329,000
2021$246,300$82,700$329,000
2021$246,300$82,700$329,000
2021$246,300$82,700$329,000
2020$214,300$68,000$282,300
2020$214,300$68,000$282,300
2020$214,300$68,000$282,300
2020$214,300$68,000$282,300
2019$214,300$68,000$282,300
2019$214,300$68,000$282,300
2019$214,300$68,000$282,300
2019$214,300$68,000$282,300
2019$190,200$64,100$254,300
2018$190,200$64,100$254,300
2018$190,200$64,100$254,300
2018$190,200$64,100$254,300
2017$190,200$64,100$254,300
2017$190,200$64,100$254,300
2017$190,200$64,100$254,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$114,300$446,700
2025$332,400$114,300$446,700
2025$332,400$114,300$446,700
2024$318,000$89,500$407,500
2024$318,000$89,500$407,500
2024$318,000$89,500$407,500
2024$318,000$89,500$407,500
2023$318,000$89,500$407,500
2023$318,000$89,500$407,500
2023$318,000$89,500$407,500
2023$318,000$89,500$407,500
2023$246,300$109,400$355,700
2022$246,300$82,700$329,000
2022$246,300$82,700$329,000
2022$246,300$82,700$329,000
2022$246,300$82,700$329,000
2021$246,300$82,700$329,000
2021$246,300$82,700$329,000
2021$246,300$82,700$329,000
2021$246,300$82,700$329,000
2020$214,300$68,000$282,300
2020$214,300$68,000$282,300
2020$214,300$68,000$282,300
2020$214,300$68,000$282,300
2019$214,300$68,000$282,300
2019$214,300$68,000$282,300
2019$214,300$68,000$282,300
2019$214,300$68,000$282,300
2019$190,200$64,100$254,300
2018$190,200$64,100$254,300
2018$190,200$64,100$254,300
2018$190,200$64,100$254,300
2017$190,200$64,100$254,300
2017$190,200$64,100$254,300
2017$190,200$64,100$254,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 22/ / Location : 20386 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps