11399 PAULINE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11399 PAULINE CT
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 24/ /
Acct#
3497
Owner
SPRINKEL, DEWITT BRENT ET UX
Total Market Value
$445,900
Appraisal
$445,900
PID
3296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 24, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,700$117,200$445,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,700$117,200$445,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRINKEL, DEWITT BRENT ET UX
Address11399 PAULINE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 429/746
Sale Date01/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPRINKEL, DEWITT BRENT ET UX$130,0000429/746 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,701
Replacement Cost: $380,476
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area432
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,701 1,701
BSMBasement 864 0
GARGarage 560 0
OPROpen Porch 155 0
PTOPatio 200 0
SCRScreened Porch 208 0
   3,688 1,701

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,700$117,200$445,900
2025$328,700$117,200$445,900
2025$328,700$117,200$445,900
2024$311,900$92,200$404,100
2024$311,900$92,200$404,100
2024$311,900$92,200$404,100
2024$311,900$92,200$404,100
2023$311,900$92,200$404,100
2023$311,900$92,200$404,100
2023$311,900$92,200$404,100
2023$311,900$92,200$404,100
2023$246,500$112,200$358,700
2022$246,500$85,400$331,900
2022$246,500$85,400$331,900
2022$246,500$85,400$331,900
2022$246,500$85,400$331,900
2021$246,500$85,400$331,900
2021$246,500$85,400$331,900
2021$246,500$85,400$331,900
2021$246,500$85,400$331,900
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$186,400$67,200$253,600
2018$186,400$67,200$253,600
2018$186,400$67,200$253,600
2018$186,400$67,200$253,600
2017$186,400$67,200$253,600
2017$186,400$67,200$253,600
2017$186,400$67,200$253,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,700$117,200$445,900
2025$328,700$117,200$445,900
2025$328,700$117,200$445,900
2024$311,900$92,200$404,100
2024$311,900$92,200$404,100
2024$311,900$92,200$404,100
2024$311,900$92,200$404,100
2023$311,900$92,200$404,100
2023$311,900$92,200$404,100
2023$311,900$92,200$404,100
2023$311,900$92,200$404,100
2023$246,500$112,200$358,700
2022$246,500$85,400$331,900
2022$246,500$85,400$331,900
2022$246,500$85,400$331,900
2022$246,500$85,400$331,900
2021$246,500$85,400$331,900
2021$246,500$85,400$331,900
2021$246,500$85,400$331,900
2021$246,500$85,400$331,900
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2020$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$205,700$71,200$276,900
2019$186,400$67,200$253,600
2018$186,400$67,200$253,600
2018$186,400$67,200$253,600
2018$186,400$67,200$253,600
2017$186,400$67,200$253,600
2017$186,400$67,200$253,600
2017$186,400$67,200$253,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 24/ / Location : 11399 PAULINE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps