20217 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20217 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 25/ /
Acct#
3498
Owner
CLARK, THOMAS C JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$423,200
Appraisal
$423,200
PID
3297
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 25, SECT II PLAT DB 446/66
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$115,100$423,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$115,100$423,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, THOMAS C JR ET UX
Address20217 MILLER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8236
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 415/490
Sale Date06/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, THOMAS C JR ET UX$25,0000415/490 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $348,141
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1508
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
BSMBasement 1,508 0
COVCovered Patio 128 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   3,912 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$115,100$423,200
2025$308,100$115,100$423,200
2025$308,100$115,100$423,200
2024$294,700$90,100$384,800
2024$294,700$90,100$384,800
2024$294,700$90,100$384,800
2024$294,700$90,100$384,800
2023$294,700$90,100$384,800
2023$294,700$90,100$384,800
2023$294,700$90,100$384,800
2023$294,700$90,100$384,800
2023$294,700$90,100$384,800
2022$294,700$83,300$378,000
2022$225,000$83,300$308,300
2022$225,000$83,300$308,300
2022$225,000$83,300$308,300
2021$225,000$83,300$308,300
2021$225,000$83,300$308,300
2021$225,000$83,300$308,300
2021$225,000$83,300$308,300
2020$195,000$69,100$264,100
2020$195,000$69,100$264,100
2020$195,000$69,100$264,100
2020$195,000$69,100$264,100
2019$195,000$69,100$264,100
2019$195,000$69,100$264,100
2019$195,000$69,100$264,100
2019$195,000$69,100$264,100
2019$181,600$69,100$250,700
2018$165,000$65,100$230,100
2018$165,000$65,100$230,100
2018$165,000$65,100$230,100
2017$165,000$65,100$230,100
2017$165,000$65,100$230,100
2017$165,000$65,100$230,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$115,100$423,200
2025$308,100$115,100$423,200
2025$308,100$115,100$423,200
2024$294,700$90,100$384,800
2024$294,700$90,100$384,800
2024$294,700$90,100$384,800
2024$294,700$90,100$384,800
2023$294,700$90,100$384,800
2023$294,700$90,100$384,800
2023$294,700$90,100$384,800
2023$294,700$90,100$384,800
2023$294,700$90,100$384,800
2022$294,700$83,300$378,000
2022$225,000$83,300$308,300
2022$225,000$83,300$308,300
2022$225,000$83,300$308,300
2021$225,000$83,300$308,300
2021$225,000$83,300$308,300
2021$225,000$83,300$308,300
2021$225,000$83,300$308,300
2020$195,000$69,100$264,100
2020$195,000$69,100$264,100
2020$195,000$69,100$264,100
2020$195,000$69,100$264,100
2019$195,000$69,100$264,100
2019$195,000$69,100$264,100
2019$195,000$69,100$264,100
2019$195,000$69,100$264,100
2019$181,600$69,100$250,700
2018$165,000$65,100$230,100
2018$165,000$65,100$230,100
2018$165,000$65,100$230,100
2017$165,000$65,100$230,100
2017$165,000$65,100$230,100
2017$165,000$65,100$230,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 25/ / Location : 20217 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps