20205 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20205 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 26/ /
Acct#
3499
Owner
SERGENT, MARIAH ET AL
Total Market Value
$509,700
Appraisal
$509,700
PID
3298
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 26, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$121,800$509,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$121,800$509,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSERGENT, MARIAH ET AL
Address20205 MILLER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8236
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2044/1
Sale Date03/22/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SERGENT, MARIAH ET AL $430,00012044/10103/22/2022220002044
ABEL, COLLEEN ET VIR $268,00017160/10112/12/2016160007160
ELIAS, MICHAEL J SR ET UX$274,95019315/0 08/19/20039315
CRAWFORD, ROBERT ET UX$256,00017747/0 09/23/20027747
HICKERSON LAND DEVELOPMENT AND$31,00014032/0 05/16/20024032
SMOOT, C ELWOOD & C ELWOOD JR$00457/774 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,989
Replacement Cost: $425,421
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
OVROverhang 13 13
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   3,845 1,989

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$121,800$509,700
2025$389,000$121,800$510,800
2025$389,000$121,800$510,800
2024$389,000$96,800$485,800
2024$328,600$96,800$425,400
2024$328,600$96,800$425,400
2024$328,600$96,800$425,400
2023$328,600$96,800$425,400
2023$328,600$96,800$425,400
2023$328,600$96,800$425,400
2023$328,600$96,800$425,400
2023$328,600$96,800$425,400
2022$328,600$76,800$405,400
2022$254,600$76,800$331,400
2022$254,500$76,800$331,300
2022$254,500$76,800$331,300
2021$254,500$76,800$331,300
2021$254,500$76,800$331,300
2021$254,500$76,800$331,300
2021$254,500$76,800$331,300
2020$221,600$65,200$286,800
2020$221,600$65,200$286,800
2020$221,600$65,200$286,800
2020$221,600$65,200$286,800
2019$221,600$65,200$286,800
2019$221,600$65,200$286,800
2019$221,600$65,200$286,800
2019$221,600$65,200$286,800
2019$210,800$61,900$272,700
2018$210,800$61,900$272,700
2018$210,800$61,900$272,700
2018$210,800$61,900$272,700
2017$210,800$61,900$272,700
2017$210,800$61,900$272,700
2017$210,800$61,900$272,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$121,800$509,700
2025$389,000$121,800$510,800
2025$389,000$121,800$510,800
2024$389,000$96,800$485,800
2024$328,600$96,800$425,400
2024$328,600$96,800$425,400
2024$328,600$96,800$425,400
2023$328,600$96,800$425,400
2023$328,600$96,800$425,400
2023$328,600$96,800$425,400
2023$328,600$96,800$425,400
2023$328,600$96,800$425,400
2022$328,600$76,800$405,400
2022$254,600$76,800$331,400
2022$254,500$76,800$331,300
2022$254,500$76,800$331,300
2021$254,500$76,800$331,300
2021$254,500$76,800$331,300
2021$254,500$76,800$331,300
2021$254,500$76,800$331,300
2020$221,600$65,200$286,800
2020$221,600$65,200$286,800
2020$221,600$65,200$286,800
2020$221,600$65,200$286,800
2019$221,600$65,200$286,800
2019$221,600$65,200$286,800
2019$221,600$65,200$286,800
2019$221,600$65,200$286,800
2019$210,800$61,900$272,700
2018$210,800$61,900$272,700
2018$210,800$61,900$272,700
2018$210,800$61,900$272,700
2017$210,800$61,900$272,700
2017$210,800$61,900$272,700
2017$210,800$61,900$272,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 26/ / Location : 20205 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps