20143 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20143 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 27/ /
Acct#
3500
Owner
JENKINS, HARVEY GENE JR ET UX ET AL
Total Market Value
$454,700
Appraisal
$454,700
PID
3299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 27, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$122,500$454,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$122,500$454,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, HARVEY GENE JR ET UX ET AL
Address20143 MILLER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$29,700
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 416/401
Sale Date06/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, HARVEY GENE JR ET UX ET AL$29,7000416/401 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,642
Replacement Cost: $376,597
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area810
Fin Basement Area810
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,642 1,642
BSMBasement 810 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 263 0
   3,783 1,642

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED196.00 UNITS$8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$122,500$454,700
2025$332,200$122,500$454,700
2025$332,200$122,500$454,700
2024$315,800$97,500$413,300
2024$315,800$97,500$413,300
2024$315,800$97,500$413,300
2024$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$250,600$117,500$368,100
2022$250,600$90,700$341,300
2022$250,600$90,700$341,300
2022$250,600$90,700$341,300
2022$250,600$90,700$341,300
2021$250,600$90,700$341,300
2021$250,600$90,700$341,300
2021$250,600$90,700$341,300
2021$250,600$90,700$341,300
2020$208,400$76,500$284,900
2020$208,400$76,500$284,900
2020$208,400$76,500$284,900
2020$208,400$76,500$284,900
2019$208,400$76,500$284,900
2019$208,400$76,500$284,900
2019$208,400$76,500$284,900
2019$208,400$76,500$284,900
2019$189,200$72,500$261,700
2018$189,200$72,500$261,700
2018$189,200$72,500$261,700
2018$189,200$72,500$261,700
2017$189,200$72,500$261,700
2017$189,200$72,500$261,700
2017$189,200$72,500$261,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$122,500$454,700
2025$332,200$122,500$454,700
2025$332,200$122,500$454,700
2024$315,800$97,500$413,300
2024$315,800$97,500$413,300
2024$315,800$97,500$413,300
2024$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$250,600$117,500$368,100
2022$250,600$90,700$341,300
2022$250,600$90,700$341,300
2022$250,600$90,700$341,300
2022$250,600$90,700$341,300
2021$250,600$90,700$341,300
2021$250,600$90,700$341,300
2021$250,600$90,700$341,300
2021$250,600$90,700$341,300
2020$208,400$76,500$284,900
2020$208,400$76,500$284,900
2020$208,400$76,500$284,900
2020$208,400$76,500$284,900
2019$208,400$76,500$284,900
2019$208,400$76,500$284,900
2019$208,400$76,500$284,900
2019$208,400$76,500$284,900
2019$189,200$72,500$261,700
2018$189,200$72,500$261,700
2018$189,200$72,500$261,700
2018$189,200$72,500$261,700
2017$189,200$72,500$261,700
2017$189,200$72,500$261,700
2017$189,200$72,500$261,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 27/ / Location : 20143 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps