9472 WOODLAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9472 WOODLAND CT
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ B/ 15 /
Acct#
34
Owner
MIGLINO, MICHAEL P ET UX
Total Market Value
$458,200
Appraisal
$458,200
PID
33
Building Count
1
Legal Description
49,034 SQFT MT RUN LAKE LOT 15 BLOCK B DB 391/452
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,100$111,100$458,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,100$111,100$458,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIGLINO, MICHAEL P ET UX
Address9472 WOODLAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7984
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5557/0
Sale Date09/14/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MIGLINO, MICHAEL P ET UX$240,00015557/0 09/14/20125557
PAINTER, JAMES S$019224/0 11/15/20079224
PAINTER, JAMES S ET AL$259,5000137/0 01/07/2004137
GARRETT, MICHAEL PRESTON ET UX$128,00000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $455,170
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1039
Fin Basement Area849
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,264 2,264
BSMBasement 1,039 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 226 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 51 0
PTOPatio 476 0
   4,716 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,100$111,100$458,200
2025$347,100$111,100$458,200
2025$347,100$111,100$458,200
2024$329,500$76,100$405,600
2024$329,500$76,100$405,600
2024$329,500$76,100$405,600
2024$329,500$76,100$405,600
2023$329,500$76,100$405,600
2023$329,500$76,100$405,600
2023$329,500$76,100$405,600
2023$329,500$76,100$405,600
2023$254,200$71,100$325,300
2022$254,200$71,100$325,300
2022$254,200$71,100$325,300
2022$254,200$71,100$325,300
2022$254,200$71,100$325,300
2021$254,200$71,100$325,300
2021$254,200$71,100$325,300
2021$254,200$71,100$325,300
2021$254,200$71,100$325,300
2020$230,700$59,500$290,200
2020$230,700$59,500$290,200
2020$230,700$59,500$290,200
2020$230,700$59,500$290,200
2019$230,700$59,500$290,200
2019$230,700$59,500$290,200
2019$230,700$59,500$290,200
2019$230,700$59,500$290,200
2019$210,200$56,200$266,400
2018$210,200$56,200$266,400
2018$210,200$56,200$266,400
2018$210,200$56,200$266,400
2017$210,200$56,200$266,400
2017$210,200$56,200$266,400
2017$210,200$56,200$266,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,100$111,100$458,200
2025$347,100$111,100$458,200
2025$347,100$111,100$458,200
2024$329,500$76,100$405,600
2024$329,500$76,100$405,600
2024$329,500$76,100$405,600
2024$329,500$76,100$405,600
2023$329,500$76,100$405,600
2023$329,500$76,100$405,600
2023$329,500$76,100$405,600
2023$329,500$76,100$405,600
2023$254,200$71,100$325,300
2022$254,200$71,100$325,300
2022$254,200$71,100$325,300
2022$254,200$71,100$325,300
2022$254,200$71,100$325,300
2021$254,200$71,100$325,300
2021$254,200$71,100$325,300
2021$254,200$71,100$325,300
2021$254,200$71,100$325,300
2020$230,700$59,500$290,200
2020$230,700$59,500$290,200
2020$230,700$59,500$290,200
2020$230,700$59,500$290,200
2019$230,700$59,500$290,200
2019$230,700$59,500$290,200
2019$230,700$59,500$290,200
2019$230,700$59,500$290,200
2019$210,200$56,200$266,400
2018$210,200$56,200$266,400
2018$210,200$56,200$266,400
2018$210,200$56,200$266,400
2017$210,200$56,200$266,400
2017$210,200$56,200$266,400
2017$210,200$56,200$266,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ B/ 15 / Location : 9472 WOODLAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps