20131 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20131 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 28/ /
Acct#
3501
Owner
CHISMAR, ROBYN
Total Market Value
$571,200
Appraisal
$571,200
PID
3300
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 28, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,000$123,200$571,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,000$123,200$571,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHISMAR, ROBYN
Address20131 MILLER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8235
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0521/1
Sale Date02/12/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHISMAR, ROBYN$010521/10202/12/2024240000521
CHISMAR, ROBYN $542,50012971/10107/19/2023230002971
MILES, ANDREW T ET UX $395,00011800/10104/18/2019190001800
RUSSELL, JOHN T ET AL$01625/0 02/03/2012625
RUSSELL, JOHN T ET ALS$011120/0 02/07/20071120
RUSSELL JOHN T ET UX$327,90019421/0 08/21/20039421
LARSON, RICHARD R ET UX$245,00013190/0 05/31/20013190
HENCEROTH, JOEL D ET UX$201,1251675/114 03/01/19990
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$58,0002652/115 07/29/19980
SMOOT, C ELWOOD & C ELWOOD JR$00457/774 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,825
Replacement Cost: $493,542
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1802
Fin Basement Area1725
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
OVROverhang 23 23
BSMBasement 1,802 0
DCKDeck 373 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 341 0
STGStorage 30 0
   4,941 1,825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL240.00 UNITS$6,4001
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME210.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,000$123,200$571,200
2025$448,000$123,200$571,200
2025$448,000$123,200$571,200
2024$426,400$98,200$524,600
2024$426,400$98,200$524,600
2024$426,400$98,200$524,600
2024$426,400$98,200$524,600
2023$426,400$98,200$524,600
2023$426,400$98,200$524,600
2023$420,700$98,200$518,900
2023$420,700$98,200$518,900
2023$334,200$118,200$452,400
2022$334,200$91,400$425,600
2022$334,200$91,400$425,600
2022$334,200$91,400$425,600
2022$334,200$91,400$425,600
2021$334,200$91,400$425,600
2021$334,200$91,400$425,600
2021$334,200$91,400$425,600
2021$334,200$91,400$425,600
2020$273,000$77,200$350,200
2020$273,000$77,200$350,200
2020$273,000$77,200$350,200
2020$273,000$77,200$350,200
2019$273,000$77,200$350,200
2019$238,900$77,200$316,100
2019$238,900$77,200$316,100
2019$264,700$77,200$341,900
2019$249,500$73,200$322,700
2018$249,500$73,200$322,700
2018$249,500$73,200$322,700
2018$249,500$73,200$322,700
2017$249,500$73,200$322,700
2017$249,500$73,200$322,700
2017$249,500$73,200$322,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,000$123,200$571,200
2025$448,000$123,200$571,200
2025$448,000$123,200$571,200
2024$426,400$98,200$524,600
2024$426,400$98,200$524,600
2024$426,400$98,200$524,600
2024$426,400$98,200$524,600
2023$426,400$98,200$524,600
2023$426,400$98,200$524,600
2023$420,700$98,200$518,900
2023$420,700$98,200$518,900
2023$334,200$118,200$452,400
2022$334,200$91,400$425,600
2022$334,200$91,400$425,600
2022$334,200$91,400$425,600
2022$334,200$91,400$425,600
2021$334,200$91,400$425,600
2021$334,200$91,400$425,600
2021$334,200$91,400$425,600
2021$334,200$91,400$425,600
2020$273,000$77,200$350,200
2020$273,000$77,200$350,200
2020$273,000$77,200$350,200
2020$273,000$77,200$350,200
2019$273,000$77,200$350,200
2019$238,900$77,200$316,100
2019$238,900$77,200$316,100
2019$264,700$77,200$341,900
2019$249,500$73,200$322,700
2018$249,500$73,200$322,700
2018$249,500$73,200$322,700
2018$249,500$73,200$322,700
2017$249,500$73,200$322,700
2017$249,500$73,200$322,700
2017$249,500$73,200$322,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 28/ / Location : 20131 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps