20399 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20399 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 35/ /
Acct#
3502
Owner
SAFREN, RICHARD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$535,100
Appraisal
$535,100
PID
3301
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 35, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,700$133,400$535,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,700$133,400$535,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAFREN, RICHARD A ET UX
Address20399 MILLER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$253,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5346/0
Sale Date07/01/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAFREN, RICHARD A ET UX$253,00015346/0 07/01/20025346
HICKERSON LAND DEVELOPMENT AND INVE$39,0000628/0 01/23/2002628
SMOOT, C ELWOOD JR ET AL$33,3000461/442 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $427,745
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,940 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
BBCBASKETBALL COURTTYTYPICAL5184.00 UNITS$11,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,700$133,400$535,100
2025$401,700$133,400$535,100
2025$401,700$133,400$535,100
2024$401,700$108,400$510,100
2024$341,300$108,400$449,700
2024$341,300$108,400$449,700
2024$341,300$108,400$449,700
2023$341,300$108,400$449,700
2023$341,300$108,400$449,700
2023$341,300$108,400$449,700
2023$341,300$108,400$449,700
2023$341,300$108,400$449,700
2022$267,700$101,600$369,300
2022$267,700$101,600$369,300
2022$267,700$101,600$369,300
2022$267,700$101,600$369,300
2021$267,700$101,600$369,300
2021$267,700$101,600$369,300
2021$267,700$101,600$369,300
2021$267,700$101,600$369,300
2020$235,400$87,400$322,800
2020$235,400$87,400$322,800
2020$235,400$87,400$322,800
2020$235,400$87,400$322,800
2019$235,400$87,400$322,800
2019$235,400$87,400$322,800
2019$235,400$87,400$322,800
2019$235,400$87,400$322,800
2019$224,600$83,400$308,000
2018$224,600$83,400$308,000
2018$224,600$83,400$308,000
2018$224,600$83,400$308,000
2017$224,600$83,400$308,000
2017$224,600$83,400$308,000
2017$224,600$83,400$308,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,700$133,400$535,100
2025$401,700$133,400$535,100
2025$401,700$133,400$535,100
2024$401,700$108,400$510,100
2024$341,300$108,400$449,700
2024$341,300$108,400$449,700
2024$341,300$108,400$449,700
2023$341,300$108,400$449,700
2023$341,300$108,400$449,700
2023$341,300$108,400$449,700
2023$341,300$108,400$449,700
2023$341,300$108,400$449,700
2022$267,700$101,600$369,300
2022$267,700$101,600$369,300
2022$267,700$101,600$369,300
2022$267,700$101,600$369,300
2021$267,700$101,600$369,300
2021$267,700$101,600$369,300
2021$267,700$101,600$369,300
2021$267,700$101,600$369,300
2020$235,400$87,400$322,800
2020$235,400$87,400$322,800
2020$235,400$87,400$322,800
2020$235,400$87,400$322,800
2019$235,400$87,400$322,800
2019$235,400$87,400$322,800
2019$235,400$87,400$322,800
2019$235,400$87,400$322,800
2019$224,600$83,400$308,000
2018$224,600$83,400$308,000
2018$224,600$83,400$308,000
2018$224,600$83,400$308,000
2017$224,600$83,400$308,000
2017$224,600$83,400$308,000
2017$224,600$83,400$308,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 35/ / Location : 20399 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps