20377 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20377 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 37/ /
Acct#
3503
Owner
DELONG, KAREN GOURLAY
Total Market Value
$466,200
Appraisal
$466,200
PID
3302
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 37, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$119,300$466,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$119,300$466,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELONG, KAREN GOURLAY
Address20377 MILLER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8237
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0103/1
Sale Date01/09/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELONG, KAREN GOURLAY$010103/10601/09/2025250000103
DELONG, DAVID KEITH ET UX$014549/10210/09/2024240004549
DELONG, DAVID KEITH ET UX$284,00013231/0 06/01/20123231
MARTINEAU, RAYMOND E ET UX$188,0001635/89 02/27/19980
SMOOT, C ELWOOD JR ET AL$33,3000461/442 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,795
Replacement Cost: $393,133
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1795
Fin Basement Area132
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,795 1,795
BSMBasement 1,795 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 736 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
SCRScreened Porch 132 0
STGStorage 80 0
   4,810 1,795

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED16.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$119,300$466,200
2025$346,900$119,300$466,200
2025$346,900$119,300$466,200
2024$335,200$94,300$429,500
2024$335,200$94,300$429,500
2024$335,200$94,300$429,500
2024$335,200$94,300$429,500
2023$335,200$94,300$429,500
2023$335,200$94,300$429,500
2023$335,200$94,300$429,500
2023$335,200$94,300$429,500
2023$260,400$114,300$374,700
2022$260,400$87,500$347,900
2022$260,400$87,500$347,900
2022$260,400$87,500$347,900
2022$260,400$87,500$347,900
2021$260,400$87,500$347,900
2021$260,400$87,500$347,900
2021$260,400$87,500$347,900
2021$260,400$87,500$347,900
2020$223,400$73,300$296,700
2020$223,400$73,300$296,700
2020$223,400$73,300$296,700
2020$223,400$73,300$296,700
2019$223,400$73,300$296,700
2019$223,400$73,300$296,700
2019$223,400$73,300$296,700
2019$223,400$73,300$296,700
2019$203,600$69,300$272,900
2018$203,600$69,300$272,900
2018$203,600$69,300$272,900
2018$203,600$69,300$272,900
2017$203,600$69,300$272,900
2017$203,600$69,300$272,900
2017$203,600$69,300$272,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$119,300$466,200
2025$346,900$119,300$466,200
2025$346,900$119,300$466,200
2024$335,200$94,300$429,500
2024$335,200$94,300$429,500
2024$335,200$94,300$429,500
2024$335,200$94,300$429,500
2023$335,200$94,300$429,500
2023$335,200$94,300$429,500
2023$335,200$94,300$429,500
2023$335,200$94,300$429,500
2023$260,400$114,300$374,700
2022$260,400$87,500$347,900
2022$260,400$87,500$347,900
2022$260,400$87,500$347,900
2022$260,400$87,500$347,900
2021$260,400$87,500$347,900
2021$260,400$87,500$347,900
2021$260,400$87,500$347,900
2021$260,400$87,500$347,900
2020$223,400$73,300$296,700
2020$223,400$73,300$296,700
2020$223,400$73,300$296,700
2020$223,400$73,300$296,700
2019$223,400$73,300$296,700
2019$223,400$73,300$296,700
2019$223,400$73,300$296,700
2019$223,400$73,300$296,700
2019$203,600$69,300$272,900
2018$203,600$69,300$272,900
2018$203,600$69,300$272,900
2018$203,600$69,300$272,900
2017$203,600$69,300$272,900
2017$203,600$69,300$272,900
2017$203,600$69,300$272,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 37/ / Location : 20377 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps