20335 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20335 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 38/ /
Acct#
3504
Owner
BUTLER, STEPHEN L
Total Market Value
$443,500
Appraisal
$443,500
PID
3303
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 38, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$127,800$443,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$127,800$443,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, STEPHEN L
Address20335 MILLER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8237
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 564/567
Sale Date04/04/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, STEPHEN L$01564/567 04/04/20110
BUTLER, STEPHEN L ET AL$140,0001564/567 10/13/19950
SUTPHIN, HARRISON S JR ET ALS$010/0 04/18/19950
SUTPHIN, HARRISON S & GRACE M$102,0000357/110 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $352,423
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area676
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 624 0
   3,616 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$11,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$127,800$443,500
2025$315,700$127,800$443,500
2025$315,700$127,800$443,500
2024$299,600$102,800$402,400
2024$299,600$102,800$402,400
2024$299,600$102,800$402,400
2024$299,600$102,800$402,400
2023$299,600$102,800$402,400
2023$299,600$102,800$402,400
2023$299,600$102,800$402,400
2023$299,600$102,800$402,400
2023$241,800$102,800$344,600
2022$241,800$98,200$340,000
2022$241,800$98,200$340,000
2022$241,800$98,200$340,000
2022$241,800$98,200$340,000
2021$241,800$98,200$340,000
2021$241,800$98,200$340,000
2021$241,800$98,200$340,000
2021$241,800$98,200$340,000
2020$202,600$84,000$286,600
2020$202,600$84,000$286,600
2020$202,600$84,000$286,600
2020$202,600$84,000$286,600
2019$202,600$84,000$286,600
2019$202,600$84,000$286,600
2019$202,600$84,000$286,600
2019$202,600$84,000$286,600
2019$185,500$80,000$265,500
2018$185,500$80,000$265,500
2018$185,500$80,000$265,500
2018$185,500$80,000$265,500
2017$185,500$80,000$265,500
2017$185,500$80,000$265,500
2017$185,500$80,000$265,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$127,800$443,500
2025$315,700$127,800$443,500
2025$315,700$127,800$443,500
2024$299,600$102,800$402,400
2024$299,600$102,800$402,400
2024$299,600$102,800$402,400
2024$299,600$102,800$402,400
2023$299,600$102,800$402,400
2023$299,600$102,800$402,400
2023$299,600$102,800$402,400
2023$299,600$102,800$402,400
2023$241,800$102,800$344,600
2022$241,800$98,200$340,000
2022$241,800$98,200$340,000
2022$241,800$98,200$340,000
2022$241,800$98,200$340,000
2021$241,800$98,200$340,000
2021$241,800$98,200$340,000
2021$241,800$98,200$340,000
2021$241,800$98,200$340,000
2020$202,600$84,000$286,600
2020$202,600$84,000$286,600
2020$202,600$84,000$286,600
2020$202,600$84,000$286,600
2019$202,600$84,000$286,600
2019$202,600$84,000$286,600
2019$202,600$84,000$286,600
2019$202,600$84,000$286,600
2019$185,500$80,000$265,500
2018$185,500$80,000$265,500
2018$185,500$80,000$265,500
2018$185,500$80,000$265,500
2017$185,500$80,000$265,500
2017$185,500$80,000$265,500
2017$185,500$80,000$265,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 38/ / Location : 20335 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps