20283 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20283 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 39/ /
Acct#
3505
Owner
WAGGONER, ROBERT NICHOLAS III ET UX
Total Market Value
$483,000
Appraisal
$483,000
PID
3304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 39, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,200$122,800$483,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,200$122,800$483,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGGONER, ROBERT NICHOLAS III ET UX
Address20283 MILLER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8236
Sale Price$490,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5874/1
Sale Date12/20/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAGGONER, ROBERT NICHOLAS III ET UX $490,00015874/10112/20/2024240005874
NUTTALL, ALETHEA ANN TR $140,00011108/10103/02/2017170001108
NUTTALL, STEPHEN ET AL$010013/10301/10/2017170000013
NUTTALL, EDITH A$010230/ 0410/01/2014140000230
NUTTALL, JOHN B ET UX$169,9001688/774 06/30/19990
LAL, PRAVEEN P ET UX$106,0000382/445 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $415,655
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1800
Fin Basement Area1624
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement 1,800 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 420 0
   4,420 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,200$122,800$483,000
2025$360,200$122,800$483,000
2025$360,200$122,800$483,000
2024$337,800$97,800$435,600
2024$337,800$97,800$435,600
2024$337,800$97,800$435,600
2024$337,800$97,800$435,600
2023$337,800$97,800$435,600
2023$337,800$97,800$435,600
2023$337,800$97,800$435,600
2023$337,800$97,800$435,600
2023$266,200$117,800$384,000
2022$266,200$91,000$357,200
2022$266,200$91,000$357,200
2022$266,200$91,000$357,200
2022$266,200$91,000$357,200
2021$266,200$91,000$357,200
2021$266,200$91,000$357,200
2021$266,200$91,000$357,200
2021$266,200$91,000$357,200
2020$230,000$76,800$306,800
2020$230,000$76,800$306,800
2020$230,000$76,800$306,800
2020$230,000$76,800$306,800
2019$230,000$76,800$306,800
2019$230,000$76,800$306,800
2019$230,000$76,800$306,800
2019$230,000$76,800$306,800
2019$211,500$72,800$284,300
2018$211,500$72,800$284,300
2018$211,500$72,800$284,300
2018$211,500$72,800$284,300
2017$211,500$72,800$284,300
2017$211,500$72,800$284,300
2017$211,500$72,800$284,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,200$122,800$483,000
2025$360,200$122,800$483,000
2025$360,200$122,800$483,000
2024$337,800$97,800$435,600
2024$337,800$97,800$435,600
2024$337,800$97,800$435,600
2024$337,800$97,800$435,600
2023$337,800$97,800$435,600
2023$337,800$97,800$435,600
2023$337,800$97,800$435,600
2023$337,800$97,800$435,600
2023$266,200$117,800$384,000
2022$266,200$91,000$357,200
2022$266,200$91,000$357,200
2022$266,200$91,000$357,200
2022$266,200$91,000$357,200
2021$266,200$91,000$357,200
2021$266,200$91,000$357,200
2021$266,200$91,000$357,200
2021$266,200$91,000$357,200
2020$230,000$76,800$306,800
2020$230,000$76,800$306,800
2020$230,000$76,800$306,800
2020$230,000$76,800$306,800
2019$230,000$76,800$306,800
2019$230,000$76,800$306,800
2019$230,000$76,800$306,800
2019$230,000$76,800$306,800
2019$211,500$72,800$284,300
2018$211,500$72,800$284,300
2018$211,500$72,800$284,300
2018$211,500$72,800$284,300
2017$211,500$72,800$284,300
2017$211,500$72,800$284,300
2017$211,500$72,800$284,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 39/ / Location : 20283 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps