11412 PAULINE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11412 PAULINE CT
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 41/ /
Acct#
3506
Owner
BEEBE, ROBERT A
Total Market Value
$518,200
Appraisal
$518,200
PID
3305
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 41, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$114,200$518,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$114,200$518,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEEBE, ROBERT A
Address11412 PAULINE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8260
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5165/1
Sale Date12/21/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEEBE, ROBERT A $525,00015165/10112/21/2023230005165
SOUTHERN BUILDERS & DESIGN LLC $250,00017829/10109/02/2021210007829
HEISE, VERONICA E ADM$010043/10303/16/2021210000043
KENNEDY, RUTH N$01190000013/00130401/17/2019190000013
KENNEDY, RUTH N &$01596/31 11/16/20050
KENNEDY, SAMUEL C ET AL$182,0001596/31 11/27/19960
WARD, ORRIN P JR ET UX$141,7270442/84 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,909
Replacement Cost: $406,706
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,909 1,909
BSMBasement 864 0
GARGarage 560 0
OPROpen Porch 155 0
PTOPatio 272 0
   3,760 1,909

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT150.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$114,200$518,200
2025$404,000$114,200$518,200
2025$404,000$114,200$518,200
2024$399,300$89,400$488,700
2024$403,300$89,400$492,700
2024$403,300$89,400$492,700
2024$403,300$89,400$492,700
2023$350,400$89,400$439,800
2023$350,400$89,400$439,800
2023$350,400$89,400$439,800
2023$350,400$89,400$439,800
2023$350,400$109,300$459,700
2022$277,400$82,700$360,100
2022$277,400$82,700$360,100
2022$277,400$82,700$360,100
2022$277,400$82,700$360,100
2021$277,400$82,700$360,100
2021$261,600$82,700$344,300
2021$261,600$82,700$344,300
2021$261,600$82,700$344,300
2020$218,700$67,900$286,600
2020$218,700$67,900$286,600
2020$218,700$67,900$286,600
2020$218,700$67,900$286,600
2019$218,700$67,900$286,600
2019$218,700$67,900$286,600
2019$218,700$67,900$286,600
2019$218,700$67,900$286,600
2019$198,900$63,900$262,800
2018$198,900$63,900$262,800
2018$198,900$63,900$262,800
2018$198,900$63,900$262,800
2017$198,900$63,900$262,800
2017$198,900$63,900$262,800
2017$198,900$63,900$262,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,000$114,200$518,200
2025$404,000$114,200$518,200
2025$404,000$114,200$518,200
2024$399,300$89,400$488,700
2024$403,300$89,400$492,700
2024$403,300$89,400$492,700
2024$403,300$89,400$492,700
2023$350,400$89,400$439,800
2023$350,400$89,400$439,800
2023$350,400$89,400$439,800
2023$350,400$89,400$439,800
2023$350,400$109,300$459,700
2022$277,400$82,700$360,100
2022$277,400$82,700$360,100
2022$277,400$82,700$360,100
2022$277,400$82,700$360,100
2021$277,400$82,700$360,100
2021$261,600$82,700$344,300
2021$261,600$82,700$344,300
2021$261,600$82,700$344,300
2020$218,700$67,900$286,600
2020$218,700$67,900$286,600
2020$218,700$67,900$286,600
2020$218,700$67,900$286,600
2019$218,700$67,900$286,600
2019$218,700$67,900$286,600
2019$218,700$67,900$286,600
2019$218,700$67,900$286,600
2019$198,900$63,900$262,800
2018$198,900$63,900$262,800
2018$198,900$63,900$262,800
2018$198,900$63,900$262,800
2017$198,900$63,900$262,800
2017$198,900$63,900$262,800
2017$198,900$63,900$262,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 41/ / Location : 11412 PAULINE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps