11420 PAULINE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11420 PAULINE CT
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 42/ /
Acct#
3507
Owner
CEBALLOS MARTINEZ, WALTHER PRUDENCIO
Total Market Value
$517,600
Appraisal
$517,600
PID
3306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 42, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,400$125,200$517,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,400$125,200$517,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCEBALLOS MARTINEZ, WALTHER PRUDENCIO
Address11420 PAULINE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8260
Sale Price$530,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3266/1
Sale Date07/31/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CEBALLOS MARTINEZ, WALTHER PRUDENCIO $530,00013266/10107/31/2024240003266
MINIER, FREDERICK ET ALS$015106/0 07/26/20135106
MINIER, FREDERICK ET UX$280,00012733/0 04/23/20132733
ZARN, ROBERT A ET UX$161,00015582/0 08/31/20015582
YOUNG, RONALD J ET UX$140,0000507/656 08/20/19930
DUTTON, GRADY E AND ROBINSON S$127,5000407/747 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $426,935
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1488
Fin Basement Area1488
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement 1,488 0
DCKDeck 512 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 2,781 0
STGStorage 32 0
   6,877 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'648.00 UNITS$15,1001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,400$125,200$517,600
2025$392,400$125,200$517,600
2025$392,400$125,200$517,600
2024$365,200$100,200$465,400
2024$365,200$100,200$465,400
2024$335,100$100,200$435,300
2024$335,100$100,200$435,300
2023$335,100$100,200$435,300
2023$335,100$100,200$435,300
2023$335,100$100,200$435,300
2023$335,100$100,200$435,300
2023$267,400$100,200$367,600
2022$267,400$95,200$362,600
2022$267,400$95,200$362,600
2022$267,400$95,200$362,600
2022$267,400$95,200$362,600
2021$267,400$95,200$362,600
2021$267,400$95,200$362,600
2021$267,400$95,200$362,600
2021$267,400$95,200$362,600
2020$232,500$81,000$313,500
2020$232,500$81,000$313,500
2020$232,500$81,000$313,500
2020$232,500$81,000$313,500
2019$232,500$81,000$313,500
2019$232,500$81,000$313,500
2019$232,500$81,000$313,500
2019$232,500$81,000$313,500
2019$203,100$77,000$280,100
2018$203,100$77,000$280,100
2018$203,100$77,000$280,100
2018$203,100$77,000$280,100
2017$203,100$77,000$280,100
2017$203,100$77,000$280,100
2017$203,100$77,000$280,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,400$125,200$517,600
2025$392,400$125,200$517,600
2025$392,400$125,200$517,600
2024$365,200$100,200$465,400
2024$365,200$100,200$465,400
2024$335,100$100,200$435,300
2024$335,100$100,200$435,300
2023$335,100$100,200$435,300
2023$335,100$100,200$435,300
2023$335,100$100,200$435,300
2023$335,100$100,200$435,300
2023$267,400$100,200$367,600
2022$267,400$95,200$362,600
2022$267,400$95,200$362,600
2022$267,400$95,200$362,600
2022$267,400$95,200$362,600
2021$267,400$95,200$362,600
2021$267,400$95,200$362,600
2021$267,400$95,200$362,600
2021$267,400$95,200$362,600
2020$232,500$81,000$313,500
2020$232,500$81,000$313,500
2020$232,500$81,000$313,500
2020$232,500$81,000$313,500
2019$232,500$81,000$313,500
2019$232,500$81,000$313,500
2019$232,500$81,000$313,500
2019$232,500$81,000$313,500
2019$203,100$77,000$280,100
2018$203,100$77,000$280,100
2018$203,100$77,000$280,100
2018$203,100$77,000$280,100
2017$203,100$77,000$280,100
2017$203,100$77,000$280,100
2017$203,100$77,000$280,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 42/ / Location : 11420 PAULINE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps